Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Vijayawada by Sai Ganesh Travels

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
369
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
59
Total Services
62
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • Sai Ganesh Travels

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    AshokNagar 09:00 PM
    Beeramguda 09:00 PM
    Bhel 09:10 PM
    Lingampally 09:10 PM
    chandanagar 09:15 PM
    Gangaram 09:17 PM
    madinaguda 09:20 PM
    ALLWIN COLONY 09:25 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    nizampet 10:05 PM
    JNTU 10:10 PM
    kphb 10:15 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:17 PM
    kukatpally 10:20 PM
    Musapata Y Junction 10:25 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:30 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:33 PM
    ESI 10:35 PM
    SR Nagar 10:38 PM
    Ameerpet 10:40 PM
    panjagutta 10:45 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:55 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:15 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:20 PM
    LB Nagar 11:30 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:40 PM
    Chowtuppal 11:58 PM
    7:40 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Old Bus Stand 04:45 AM
    Gannavaram 04:45 AM
    Rs 369/509
  • Sai Ganesh Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 09:30 PM
    AshokNagar 09:35 PM
    Gangaram 09:37 PM
    Lingampally 09:45 PM
    chandanagar 09:45 PM
    madinaguda 09:50 PM
    ALLWIN COLONY 09:55 PM
    MIYAPUR 10:00 PM
    nizampet 10:05 PM
    JNTU 10:08 PM
    kphb 10:10 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:13 PM
    kukatpally 10:15 PM
    Musapata Y Junction 10:20 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:25 PM
    sanathnager 10:27 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    ESI 10:30 PM
    SR Nagar 10:35 PM
    Ameerpet 10:40 PM
    panjagutta 10:50 PM
    LakdikaPool 11:00 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:10 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:15 PM
    LB Nagar 11:20 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:25 PM
    Chowtuppal 11:58 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Rs 369

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • 2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • vivekananda nagar colony
  • abids
  • afzalganj
  • allwin colony
  • allwin x road miyapur
  • ameerpet

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • auto nagar
  • autonagar
  • benz circli
  • bustand
  • benz circle
  • benz circle(vijaywada)

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
VIJAYAWADA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading