Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Vijayawada by Geetha Tours Travela

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1444
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
40
Total Services
65
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
0 Hrs
  • Geetha Tours Travela

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    MOOSAPET Y JUNCTION 07:45 PM
    KUKATPALLI 07:50 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 PM
    kphb 08:05 PM
    JNTU 08:15 PM
    nizampet 08:20 PM
    Hydear Nagar 08:25 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:30 PM
    madinaguda 08:35 PM
    Miyapur Alwin X Road 08:35 PM
    Gangaram 08:40 PM
    chanda nagar 08:45 PM
    Lingampally 08:55 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 PM
    LakdikaPool 09:45 PM
    SecundraBad 10:00 PM
    Mettuguda x Road 10:05 PM
    AFZALGANJ 10:15 PM
    NAGOLE 10:20 PM
    TARNAKA 10:20 PM
    UPPAL 10:20 PM
    HABSIGUDA 10:30 PM
    LB Nagar 10:45 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 10:55 PM
    Ramojifilmcity 11:15 PM
    choutuppal 11:30 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Ibrahimpatnam 04:00 AM
    Rs 1444

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • 2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • vivekananda nagar colony
  • abids
  • afzalganj
  • ameerpeta
  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • old bus stand
  • addaroad
  • auto nagar
  • benz circli
  • bustand
  • benz circle

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
VIJAYAWADA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading