Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Coimbatore by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1300
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
0
Total Services
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      01:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nizampet (More Super Market) 12:15 PM
    K P H B 12:20 PM
    Kukatpally 12:25 PM
    Chanda nagar (Gandhi statue ) 12:30 PM
    Bharath Nagar 12:30 PM
    MIYAPUR ALLWIN(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:35 PM
    E S I 12:35 PM
    Kondapur 12:40 PM
    S R Nagar (Opp Axon Hospital) 12:40 PM
    gachibowli 12:50 PM
    Lakdikapool S R S Travels 01:00 PM
    Mehdi Patnam (Pillar No 50) 01:15 PM
    Aramgarh 01:25 PM
    Shamshabad (S R S travels) 01:50 PM
    17:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    SRS Travels Coimbatore 06:00 AM
    Rs 1300

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo B11R Ishift Multiaxle Celeste Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • ananthapur
  • aramgarh
  • aramghar
  • ashok nagar
  • balanagar

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 2nd street gandipuram no 1 travels
  • avinashi byepass
  • byepass jn. avinasi road
  • cbe omni bus stand
  • chinniyampalayam
  • chinniyampalayam airport jn.(pickup van/bus)
  • coimbatore ettimadi

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading