Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Coimbatore by Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1700
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
27
Total Services
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 05:50 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    gachibowli 06:50 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Shivarampalli 08:10 PM
    Shamshabad 08:20 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 08:30 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 08:40 PM
    Jadcherla 09:10 PM
    Bothpur 09:30 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 10:00 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 11:10 PM
    Gooty 12:00 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 09:45 AM
    Byepass Jn. Avinasi Road 09:50 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 10:00 AM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 10:11 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:17 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 AM
    Ettimadai 10:20 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:23 AM
    Near Hopes College 10:25 AM
    2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels 10:30 AM
    Rs 1700
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      05:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 03:10 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:35 PM
    Ameerpet 03:40 PM
    S R NAGAR 03:45 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:15 PM
    gachibowli 04:15 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 PM
    Rajendranagar 05:20 PM
    Shivarampalli 05:35 PM
    Shamshabad 05:45 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 06:00 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 06:20 PM
    Jadcherla 06:35 PM
    Bothpur 06:45 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 07:20 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 08:05 PM
    Gooty 09:35 PM
    Ananthapur 10:20 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 06:40 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 06:45 AM
    Byepass Jn. Avinasi Road 06:45 AM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:48 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 06:50 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:58 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Ettimadai 07:05 AM
    Near Hopes College 07:10 AM
    2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels 07:15 AM
    Near Railway Station 07:30 AM
    Rs 1700
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 06:30 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    gachibowli 07:20 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Shivarampalli 08:40 PM
    Shamshabad 08:55 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 09:15 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 09:25 PM
    Jadcherla 09:35 PM
    Bothpur 09:40 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 09:55 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 11:20 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 09:00 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 09:10 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 09:12 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:18 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:19 AM
    Near Hopes College 09:20 AM
    Lakshimills 09:25 AM
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Rs 2800/2900

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo B11R Ishift Multiaxle Celeste Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • ananthapur
  • aramghar
  • ashok nagar
  • balanagar
  • barathnagar(pickup van/bus)

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 2nd street gandipuram no 1 travels
  • avinashi byepass
  • byepass jn. avinasi road
  • cbe omni bus stand
  • chinniyampalayam
  • chinniyampalayam airport jn.(pickup van/bus)
  • coimbatore toll gate byepass

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading