Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Coimbatore by Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1900
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
0
Total Services
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 07:00 PM
    gachibowli 07:40 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Shivarampalli 09:10 PM
    Shamshabad 09:25 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 09:45 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 09:55 PM
    Jadcherla 10:05 PM
    Bothpur 10:10 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 10:25 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 11:50 PM
    14:10 Hrs

      11:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 10:40 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 10:52 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:58 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:59 AM
    Near Hopes College 11:00 AM
    Lakshimills 11:05 AM
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 AM
    Rs 1900/2100
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 08:20 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    gachibowli 09:10 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 AM
    Shivarampalli 10:10 AM
    Shamshabad 10:20 AM
    Kottoor Busbay 10:30 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 10:40 AM
    Jadcherla 11:00 AM
    Bothpur 11:10 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 11:30 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 12:25 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      12:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 11:45 PM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 11:55 PM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 11:57 PM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:00 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:03 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:04 AM
    Near Hopes College 12:05 AM
    Lakshimills 12:10 AM
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:15 AM
    Rs 1900
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 05:20 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 PM
    Ameerpet 05:25 PM
    Kondapur 05:30 PM
    S R NAGAR 05:30 PM
    gachibowli 05:40 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    Rajendranagar 07:05 PM
    Shivarampalli 07:20 PM
    Shamshabad 07:30 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 07:45 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 08:05 PM
    Jadcherla 08:20 PM
    Bothpur 08:30 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 09:05 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 10:05 PM
    Gooty 11:20 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 08:25 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 08:30 AM
    Byepass Jn. Avinasi Road 08:30 AM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:33 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 08:35 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:43 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Ettimadai 08:50 AM
    Near Hopes College 08:55 AM
    2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels 09:00 AM
    Rs 2000

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • balanagar
  • barathnagar(pickup van/bus)
  • bothpur
  • esi(pickup van/bus)
  • eragadda

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 2nd street gandipuram no 1 travels
  • byepass jn. avinasi road
  • chinniyampalayam airport jn(pickup van/bus)
  • chinniyampalayam airport jn.(pickup van/bus)
  • coimbatore toll gate byepass
  • covai medical centre(pickup van/bus)
  • ettimadai

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading