Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Coimbatore by Aeon connect

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1500
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
0
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 AM
    Ameerpet 10:40 AM
    SR Nagar 10:43 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Eragadda 10:47 AM
    Balanagar 10:50 AM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 AM
    Y Junction 10:53 AM
    kukatpally 10:55 AM
    kphb 10:57 AM
    JNTU 11:00 AM
    nizampet 11:05 AM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 AM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 AM
    MIYAPUR 11:15 AM
    Kondapur 11:20 AM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 11:20 AM
    nampally 11:25 AM
    gachibowli 11:30 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:35 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 AM
    Shivarampalli 11:55 AM
    Shamshabad 11:59 AM
    Shad Nagar 12:30 PM
    Jadcherla 01:00 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 01:30 PM
    16:15 Hrs

      03:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Karumathampatty 03:05 AM
    Coimbatore Toll Gate Byepass 03:15 AM
    KMCH(Kovai Medical Centre and Hospital) 03:20 AM
    Hopes College 03:30 AM
    coimbatore gandhipuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:45 AM
    coimbatore omni bus stand(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 AM
    Rs 1500
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 AM
    Ameerpet 10:40 AM
    SR Nagar 10:43 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Eragadda 10:47 AM
    Balanagar 10:50 AM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 AM
    Y Junction 10:53 AM
    kukatpally 10:55 AM
    kphb 10:57 AM
    JNTU 11:00 AM
    nizampet 11:05 AM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 AM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 AM
    MIYAPUR 11:15 AM
    Kondapur 11:20 AM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 11:20 AM
    nampally 11:25 AM
    gachibowli 11:30 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:35 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 AM
    Shivarampalli 11:55 AM
    Shamshabad 11:59 AM
    Shad Nagar 12:30 PM
    Jadcherla 01:00 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 01:30 PM
    16:15 Hrs

      03:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Karumathampatty 03:05 AM
    Coimbatore Toll Gate Byepass 03:15 AM
    KMCH(Kovai Medical Centre and Hospital) 03:20 AM
    Hopes College 03:30 AM
    coimbatore gandhipuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:45 AM
    coimbatore omni bus stand(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 AM
    Rs 1500
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      03:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:55 PM
    Ameerpet 02:00 PM
    SR Nagar 02:05 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:25 PM
    MIYAPUR 02:25 PM
    Kondapur 02:30 PM
    gachibowli 02:40 PM
    LAKDI KA POOL 02:55 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:15 PM
    Rajendra Nagar 03:20 PM
    Shivarampalli 03:35 PM
    Shamshabad 03:45 PM
    Shad Nagar 04:15 PM
    Jadcherla 04:45 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:15 PM
    13:45 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    L & T Bypass 04:45 AM
    coimbatore gandhipuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    Coimbatore Ettimadi 05:05 AM
    Rs 1700
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 AM
    Ameerpet 09:10 AM
    SR Nagar 09:13 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 AM
    Eragadda 09:17 AM
    Balanagar 09:20 AM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 AM
    Y Junction 09:23 AM
    kukatpally 09:25 AM
    kphb 09:27 AM
    JNTU 09:30 AM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 AM
    nizampet 09:35 AM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:45 AM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 09:50 AM
    Kondapur 09:50 AM
    nampally 09:55 AM
    gachibowli 10:00 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 10:05 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 AM
    Shivarampalli 10:25 AM
    Shamshabad 10:29 AM
    Shad Nagar 11:00 AM
    Jadcherla 11:30 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 12:00 PM
    15:30 Hrs

      01:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Karumathampatty 12:10 AM
    Coimbatore Toll Gate Byepass 12:15 AM
    KMCH(Kovai Medical Centre and Hospital) 12:20 AM
    Hopes College 12:30 AM
    coimbatore gandhipuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:45 AM
    coimbatore omni bus stand(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:00 AM
    Rs 3500

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo B11R Ishift Multiaxle Celeste Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • ananthapur
  • aramgarh
  • aramghar
  • ashok nagar
  • balanagar

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 2nd street gandipuram no 1 travels
  • avinashi byepass
  • byepass jn. avinasi road
  • cbe omni bus stand
  • chinniyampalayam
  • chinniyampalayam airport jn.(pickup van/bus)
  • coimbatore ettimadi

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading