Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Chennai by VKaveri Travels

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1216
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
45
Total Services
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    suraram 08:30 PM
    Beeramguda 08:30 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 08:35 PM
    Bhel 08:40 PM
    chandanagar 08:45 PM
    madinaguda 08:50 PM
    shapur 09:00 PM
    madhapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:05 PM
    MALKAJGIRI 09:15 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    chintal 09:15 PM
    Nizampet X Roads 09:20 PM
    Kondapur 09:20 PM
    ANAND BAGH 09:25 PM
    JNTU 09:25 PM
    vivekanand nagar colony 09:30 PM
    kphb 09:30 PM
    gachibowli 09:30 PM
    kukatpally 09:40 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    NEREDMET(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:55 PM
    AS RAO NAGAR 09:55 PM
    SR Nagar 10:00 PM
    ECIL X Roads 10:00 PM
    Ameerpet 10:05 PM
    MOULA ALI 10:10 PM
    Mallapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:25 PM
    HMT NAGAR 10:25 PM
    nampally 10:30 PM
    Nacharam 10:30 PM
    HABSIGUDA 10:35 PM
    UPPAL 10:45 PM
    DilsukNagar 10:50 PM
    KOTHAPET 10:55 PM
    LB Nagar 11:10 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:20 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    KOYEMBEDU 10:00 AM
    Rs 1216/1280
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    shapur 05:45 PM
    Idpl 05:50 PM
    chintal 05:55 PM
    kukatpally 06:00 PM
    kphb 06:05 PM
    Balanagar 06:05 PM
    madhapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 PM
    JNTU 06:10 PM
    Sanath nagar 06:15 PM
    Nizampet X Roads 06:15 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 PM
    MIYAPUR 06:25 PM
    Kondapur 06:30 PM
    SR Nagar 06:30 PM
    madinaguda 06:30 PM
    chandanagar 06:35 PM
    Bhel 06:37 PM
    Ameerpet 06:40 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 06:40 PM
    Beeramguda 06:45 PM
    panjagutta 06:50 PM
    Patancheru 06:50 PM
    gachibowli 06:55 PM
    NEREDMET(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    LakdikaPool 07:00 PM
    AS RAO NAGAR 07:05 PM
    nampally 07:10 PM
    Ecil(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Afzalgunj 07:20 PM
    CBS 07:30 PM
    MOULA ALI 07:35 PM
    Mallapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 PM
    Nacharam 07:45 PM
    HMT NAGAR 07:50 PM
    HABSIGUDA 07:55 PM
    UPPAL 08:00 PM
    DilsukNagar 08:00 PM
    B N REDDY 08:00 PM
    NAGOLE 08:05 PM
    KOTHAPET 08:05 PM
    LB Nagar 08:25 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 08:45 PM
    Hayatnagar 08:55 PM
    Ramoji Film City 09:00 PM
    choutuppal 09:15 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    KOYEMBEDU 07:30 AM
    Rs 1216/1280

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gung
  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn miyapur(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn x road

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • drj hospital
  • guindy opp to metro station
  • gummidipundi
  • koyembedu

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading