Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Chennai by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
950
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
20
Total Services
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      05:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Secunderabad 04:30 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:40 PM
    K P H B 04:45 PM
    Nizampet (More Super Market) 05:00 PM
    KKP 05:00 PM
    Bharath Nagar 05:10 PM
    MIYAPUR ALLWIN(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 PM
    Kondapur 05:20 PM
    E S I 05:20 PM
    gachibowli 05:30 PM
    S R Nagar 05:35 PM
    Lakdikapool S R S Travels 05:45 PM
    Mehdi Patnam (Pillar No 50) 06:10 PM
    Shamshabad (S R S travels) 07:00 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 05:00 AM
    egmore 05:30 AM
    Rs 950

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gung
  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • ashok nagar

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • chennai
  • drj hospital
  • gummadipudi
  • gummidipundi

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading