Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Chennai by LimoLiner

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
849
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
19
Total Services
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • LimoLiner

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:55 PM
    Ashok Nagar ( BHEL) 09:00 PM
    chandanagar 09:10 PM
    madinaguda 09:20 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 PM
    Nzpt X Roads 09:45 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 09:55 PM
    kukatpally 10:00 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 10:10 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    S R NAGAR 10:20 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:35 PM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 10:40 PM
    nampally 10:45 PM
    Koti Womens college 10:55 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:05 PM
    Kothapeta 11:10 PM
    L B Nagar 11:20 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sree City 09:00 AM
    Gummidipundi 09:05 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 09:10 AM
    Puzhal Jail 09:15 AM
    Madhavaram byepass 09:20 AM
    Retteri Junction 09:25 AM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 09:30 AM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 09:35 AM
    koyambedu 09:40 AM
    Rs 849
  • LimoLiner

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:55 PM
    Ashok Nagar ( BHEL) 09:00 PM
    chandanagar 09:10 PM
    madinaguda 09:20 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 PM
    Nzpt X Roads 09:45 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 09:55 PM
    kukatpally 10:00 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 10:10 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    S R NAGAR 10:20 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:35 PM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 10:40 PM
    nampally 10:45 PM
    Koti Womens college 10:50 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:00 PM
    Kothapeta 11:05 PM
    L B Nagar 11:20 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sree City 09:00 AM
    Gummidipundi 09:05 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 09:10 AM
    Puzhal Jail 09:15 AM
    Madhavaram byepass 09:20 AM
    Retteri Junction 09:25 AM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 09:30 AM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 09:35 AM
    koyambedu 09:40 AM
    Rs 1199/1249

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gung
  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • aramghar

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • guindy opp to metro station
  • gummidipundi
  • koyembedu
  • madahavaram roundtana

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading