Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Bangalore by Kurunchi Travels

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
999
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
14
Total Services
27
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Kurunchi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      06:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Y Junction 04:10 PM
    kukatpally 04:15 PM
    Kphb ( Van Pickup) 04:20 PM
    JNTU 04:25 PM
    Nizampet ( Van Pick Up 04:30 PM
    Bachpally 04:30 PM
    MIYAPUR 04:40 PM
    Allywn X Road(Van Pickup) 04:45 PM
    Secunderabad 04:50 PM
    madinaguda 04:50 PM
    chanda nagar 04:55 PM
    Paradise (van pickup) 05:00 PM
    B.H.E.L 05:00 PM
    Ameerpet 05:20 PM
    SR Nagar(van pickup) 05:20 PM
    Panjagutta ( Van Pickup) 05:30 PM
    LakdikaPool 05:40 PM
    Gachibowli Van Pickup 05:40 PM
    MEHIDIPATNAM 05:55 PM
    Rajendra Nagar(Bus Pickup) 06:05 PM
    Aramgard 06:20 PM
    Shamshabad 06:30 PM
    Boothpur 06:35 PM
    Jadcherla 07:45 PM
    Kottor Busbay 08:00 PM
    Shanda Nagar Toll Plaza 08:05 PM
    9:25 Hrs

      03:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hebbal 03:00 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 03:15 AM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 03:20 AM
    Electronics City 03:40 AM
    Rs 999

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Business Class Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • afzalganj
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn miyapur(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn x road

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • airport
  • airport toll
  • airport toll jn
  • airport tollgate
  • anand rao circle

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading