Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Bangalore by Jabbar Travels

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
167
Total Services
38
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 08:00 PM
    kphb 08:05 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 PM
    nizampet 08:15 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:18 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:25 PM
    madinaguda 08:26 PM
    chandanagar 08:35 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 08:40 PM
    Kondapur 08:40 PM
    Patancheruvu 08:55 PM
    Secunderabad 09:00 PM
    Balanagar 09:00 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    SanathNagar 09:10 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    CBS / MGBS 09:15 PM
    Paradise (Secunderabad) 09:25 PM
    SR Nagar 09:25 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Afzalgunj 09:30 PM
    Ameerpet 09:30 PM
    panjagutta 09:40 PM
    nampally 09:45 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:00 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Aramghar 10:40 PM
    Shamshabad 10:45 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Devanahalli 06:30 AM
    yelahanka 06:45 AM
    Hebbal Estem mall 06:50 AM
    Hebbal 06:55 AM
    Ganga Nagar 07:00 AM
    mekhri circle 07:05 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:15 AM
    Corporation 07:20 AM
    K R MARKET 07:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 06:40 PM
    kphb 06:45 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    nizampet 06:55 PM
    Balanagar 07:00 PM
    CBS / MGBS 07:00 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 07:05 PM
    madinaguda 07:10 PM
    Afzalgunj 07:15 PM
    Secunderabad 07:15 PM
    chandanagar 07:15 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 07:25 PM
    nampally 07:30 PM
    Kondapur 07:30 PM
    SanathNagar 07:30 PM
    Patancheruvu 07:35 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 PM
    Paradise (Secunderabad) 07:45 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    SR Nagar 07:50 PM
    Ameerpet 07:55 PM
    gachibowli 08:00 PM
    panjagutta 08:00 PM
    LakdikaPool 08:15 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Aramghar 09:15 PM
    Shamshabad 09:30 PM
    9:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Devanahalli 04:45 AM
    yelahanka 05:00 AM
    Hebbal Estem mall 05:05 AM
    Hebbal 05:10 AM
    Ganga Nagar 05:15 AM
    mekhri circle 05:20 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:30 AM
    Corporation 05:35 AM
    Lalbhag Main Gate 05:40 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:45 AM
    Madiwala 05:55 AM
    Silkboard 06:00 AM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    J P Nagar 06:20 AM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Rs 500/790
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 08:00 PM
    kphb 08:05 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 PM
    nizampet 08:15 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:18 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 08:20 PM
    madinaguda 08:25 PM
    chandanagar 08:35 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 08:40 PM
    Kondapur 08:40 PM
    Patancheruvu 08:55 PM
    Secunderabad 09:00 PM
    Balanagar 09:00 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    SanathNagar 09:10 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    CBS / MGBS 09:15 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 PM
    Paradise (Secunderabad) 09:25 PM
    SR Nagar 09:25 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Ameerpet 09:30 PM
    Afzalgunj 09:30 PM
    panjagutta 09:40 PM
    nampally 09:45 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:00 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Aramghar 10:40 PM
    Shamshabad 10:45 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    yelahanka 06:00 AM
    Hebbal Estem mall 06:05 AM
    Hebbal 06:10 AM
    mekhri circle 06:15 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 06:30 AM
    Corporation 06:35 AM
    domlur 06:45 AM
    Murugesh palya(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    MARTHAHALLI 07:00 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Hsr Layout 07:15 AM
    Silkboard 07:20 AM
    Madiwala 07:30 AM
    Rs 660
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 06:40 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    kphb 06:45 PM
    nizampet 06:55 PM
    Balanagar 07:00 PM
    CBS / MGBS 07:05 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 07:05 PM
    madinaguda 07:10 PM
    chandanagar 07:15 PM
    Afzalgunj 07:15 PM
    Secunderabad 07:15 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 07:25 PM
    nampally 07:30 PM
    Kondapur 07:30 PM
    SanathNagar 07:30 PM
    Patancheruvu 07:35 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 PM
    Paradise (Secunderabad) 07:45 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    SR Nagar 07:50 PM
    Ameerpet 07:55 PM
    gachibowli 08:00 PM
    panjagutta 08:00 PM
    LakdikaPool 08:15 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Aramghar 09:15 PM
    Shamshabad 09:30 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Devanahalli 04:30 AM
    yelahanka 04:45 AM
    Hebbal Estem mall 04:50 AM
    mekhri circle 04:55 AM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 05:05 AM
    Corporation 05:10 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:25 AM
    koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Madiwala 05:40 AM
    Silkboard 05:45 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:55 AM
    Electronic city 06:05 AM
    kengeri 06:25 AM
    Rs 720
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    chandanagar 09:30 PM
    madinaguda 09:45 PM
    Balanagar 09:55 PM
    nizampet 09:55 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 10:00 PM
    kphb 10:00 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:02 PM
    Kukatpally 10:05 PM
    Kondapur 10:10 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:18 PM
    Paradise (Secunderabad) 10:20 PM
    gachibowli 10:20 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    SR Nagar 10:25 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    Secunderabad 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:35 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:45 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 PM
    Aramghar 11:30 PM
    Shamshabad 11:45 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Devanahalli 06:30 AM
    yelahanka 07:00 AM
    Hebbal Estem mall 07:05 AM
    Hebbal 07:10 AM
    Ganga Nagar 07:15 AM
    mekhri circle 07:20 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:30 AM
    Corporation 07:40 AM
    Lalbhag Main Gate 07:50 AM
    Dairy Circle 08:00 AM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 AM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    Silkboard 08:20 AM
    Madiwala 08:30 AM
    Rs 720/790

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Business Class Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • afzalganj
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn miyapur(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn x road

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • airport
  • airport toll
  • airport toll jn
  • airport tollgate
  • anand rao circle

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading