Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Bangalore by Aeon connect

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
117
Total Services
36
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    Ameerpet 10:40 PM
    SR Nagar 10:43 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Eragadda 10:47 PM
    Balanagar 10:50 PM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    Y Junction 10:53 PM
    Kukattpally 10:55 PM
    kphb 10:57 PM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    JNTU 11:00 PM
    nizampet 11:05 PM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 11:15 PM
    MIYAPUR 11:15 PM
    Kondapur 11:20 PM
    nampally 11:25 PM
    gachibowli 11:30 PM
    Lakdi ka pool (pickup van) 11:35 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    Shivarampalli 11:55 PM
    Shamshabad 11:59 PM
    Shad Nagar 12:30 AM
    Jadcherla 01:00 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 01:30 AM
    7:45 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chikkaballapur 06:45 AM
    Devanahalli 07:00 AM
    yelahanka 07:30 AM
    Hebbal 07:40 AM
    Mekri Circle 07:50 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 08:00 AM
    Majestic 08:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 08:10 AM
    Diary circle 08:20 AM
    FORUM MALL 08:25 AM
    Madiwala 08:30 AM
    Silk board 08:35 AM
    Silk Board2 08:40 AM
    Electronic city 08:45 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 08:50 AM
    Rs 900
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    Ameerpet 10:40 PM
    SR Nagar 10:43 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Eragadda 10:47 PM
    Balanagar 10:50 PM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    Y Junction 10:53 PM
    kukatpally 10:55 PM
    kphb 10:57 PM
    JNTU 11:00 PM
    nizampet 11:05 PM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    MIYAPUR 11:15 PM
    Kondapur 11:20 PM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 11:20 PM
    nampally 11:25 PM
    gachibowli 11:30 PM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:35 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    Shivarampalli 11:55 PM
    Shamshabad 11:59 PM
    Shad Nagar 12:30 AM
    Jadcherla 01:00 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 01:30 AM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chikkaballapur 06:45 AM
    Devanahalli 07:00 AM
    yelahanka 07:15 AM
    Hebbal 07:30 AM
    Mekri Circle 07:45 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 08:00 AM
    Majestic 08:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 08:10 AM
    Diary circle 08:15 AM
    FORUM MALL 08:20 AM
    Madiwala 08:30 AM
    Silk board 08:35 AM
    Silk Board2 08:40 AM
    Electronic city 08:45 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 08:50 AM
    Rs 900
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    Ameerpet 10:40 PM
    SR Nagar 10:43 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Eragadda 10:47 PM
    Balanagar 10:50 PM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    Y Junction 10:53 PM
    kukatpally 10:55 PM
    kphb 10:57 PM
    JNTU 11:00 PM
    nizampet 11:05 PM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    MIYAPUR 11:15 PM
    Kondapur 11:20 PM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 11:20 PM
    nampally 11:25 PM
    gachibowli 11:30 PM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:35 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    Shivarampalli 11:55 PM
    Shamshabad 11:59 PM
    Shad Nagar 12:30 AM
    Jadcherla 01:00 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 01:30 AM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chikkaballapur 06:45 AM
    Devanahalli 07:00 AM
    yelahanka 07:15 AM
    Hebbal 07:30 AM
    Mekri Circle 07:45 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 08:00 AM
    Majestic 08:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 08:10 AM
    Diary circle 08:15 AM
    FORUM MALL 08:20 AM
    Madiwala 08:30 AM
    Silk board 08:35 AM
    Silk Board2 08:40 AM
    Electronic city 08:45 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 08:50 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      03:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:55 AM
    Ameerpet 02:00 AM
    SR Nagar 02:05 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 02:25 AM
    Kondapur 02:30 AM
    gachibowli 02:40 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 02:55 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:15 AM
    Rajendra Nagar 03:20 AM
    Shivarampalli 03:35 AM
    Shamshabad 03:45 AM
    Shad Nagar 04:15 AM
    Jadcherla 04:45 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:15 AM
    7:45 Hrs

      11:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Chikkaballapur 10:15 AM
    Devanahalli 10:30 AM
    yelahanka 11:00 AM
    Hebbal 11:05 AM
    Mekri Circle 11:10 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 11:15 AM
    Majestic 11:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam 11:20 AM
    Lal Bagh Main Gate 11:20 AM
    Diary circle 11:25 AM
    FORUM MALL 11:30 AM
    Madiwala 11:35 AM
    Rs 800
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 PM
    Ameerpet 09:10 PM
    SR Nagar 09:13 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Eragadda 09:17 PM
    Balanagar 09:20 PM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 PM
    Y Junction 09:23 PM
    kukatpally 09:25 PM
    kphb 09:27 PM
    JNTU 09:30 PM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 PM
    nizampet 09:35 PM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:45 PM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 09:50 PM
    Kondapur 09:50 PM
    nampally 09:55 PM
    gachibowli 10:00 PM
    LAKDI KA POOL 10:05 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Shivarampalli 10:25 PM
    Shamshabad 10:29 PM
    Shad Nagar 11:00 PM
    Jadcherla 11:30 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 12:00 AM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chikkaballapur 05:30 AM
    Devanahalli 05:45 AM
    yelahanka 06:00 AM
    Hebbal 06:15 AM
    Mekri Circle 06:20 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 06:35 AM
    Majestic 06:35 AM
    Corporation circle 06:40 AM
    Marathahalli * 07:00 AM
    Belandur.(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Sarjapura Jtn. 07:20 AM
    AGARA 07:20 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Madiwala 07:45 AM
    Silk board 07:50 AM
    Silk Board2 07:55 AM
    Electronic city 08:05 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 08:10 AM
    Rs 2000

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Business Class Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • afzalganj
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn miyapur(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn x road

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • airport
  • airport toll
  • airport toll jn
  • airport tollgate
  • anand rao circle

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading