Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hospet to Mumbai by SRS

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1100
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
24
Total Services
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • SRS

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      06:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet 06:15 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    panvel Bus Stop(Deccan Travels) 05:30 AM
    C B D Bhelapur 05:45 AM
    Vashi 06:00 AM
    Chembur 06:20 AM
    Sion 06:30 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:45 AM
    Bandra 07:45 AM
    ANDHERI 08:00 AM
    Malad 08:15 AM
    Goregoan 08:15 AM
    Borivili 08:30 AM
    Khandivili 08:30 AM
    Mira Road 08:45 AM
    Rs 1100

Hospet to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hospet to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Hospet

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • hospet
  • hospet s r e travels

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • andheri(e)
  • belapur
  • bandra
  • borivali(e)
  • borivili
  • c b d bhelapur

About Hospet

Hospet also known as Hospete is a major town, located in the Bellary district of Karnataka. Built by Krishna Deva Raya in 1520 AD, the town sits on the Tungabhadra River.The city was originally named Nagalapura; however, people referred to the city as Hosa Pete, which meant New City. Hospet serves as a gateway to the Hampi ruins, with numerous tourists setting Hopset as their base to discover nearby regions. There are several towns and geographical marvels that serve as the main tourist attraction of the region like the Tungabhadra Dam, Royal Palace, Lotus Mahal, Omkareshwar Temple, Chakra Vana, Anantashayana Temple and much more.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Hospet

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HOSPET
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading