Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Goa to Mumbai by NON AC SLEEPER - SEATER MUMBAI

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1000
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
40
Total Services
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • NON AC SLEEPER - SEATER MUMBAI

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon Ktc Bus Stand 06:30 PM
    VEMA TAITAN PARK 06:45 PM
    PANJIM 08:00 PM
    Porvorim (Tapasvi Hotel) 08:15 PM
    mapusa 08:45 PM
    Opp ST Stand Banda 09:15 PM
    Sawantwadi ST Stand 09:30 PM
    Kudal (By Pass) 10:00 PM
    Kankavali 10:45 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    LONAVALA 06:00 AM
    KhalaPur Toll Naka 06:15 AM
    Kalamboli Mcdonal 06:30 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:35 AM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 06:40 AM
    NERUL L P 06:45 AM
    Vashi 07:00 AM
    Chembur 07:15 AM
    SION 07:25 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 07:30 AM
    Khar (E) Teachers Colony 07:35 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Star Hotel 07:37 AM
    Andheri (E) Vinayak Travels 07:39 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 07:40 AM
    Goregoan (E) 07:43 AM
    Malad (E) 07:45 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtha Nagar 07:50 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 08:00 AM
    Ashok hotel 08:05 AM
    Mira Road (e) 08:10 AM
    Rs 1000/1200

Goa to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Goa to Mumbai

  • 2+2, Semi Luxury, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Goa

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banda
  • banda - s t stand
  • banda st stand
  • damodar travels porvorin
  • dhargal
  • kharepatan
  • kankavali

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • airoli - railway station
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri company
  • andheri (e) darpan signal
  • andheri (e) vinayak travels
  • andheri e bisleri

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
GOA
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading