Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Bangalore by Modern Tours(mdrt)

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
53
Total Services
19
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Modern Tours(mdrt)

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila Junction Sera Travels 08:15 PM
    PALARIVATTAM PIPELINE 08:20 PM
    EDAPPILLY TOLL 08:30 PM
    Kalamaserry 08:40 PM
    ALUVA 08:50 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 08:52 PM
    Athani Airport Junction 09:00 PM
    Kariyad Signal 09:05 PM
    Modern Travels 09:15 PM
    KARUKUTTY 09:18 PM
    KORATTY 09:30 PM
    Muringoor Divine 09:33 PM
    Chalakudy Near Sigma Tour Club 09:35 PM
    KODAKARA 09:45 PM
    Pudukkad 09:55 PM
    Amballoor 09:57 PM
    Paliyekkara Toll 10:00 PM
    Thrissur Opp Sapphire 10:20 PM
    Mannuthy Bypass 10:30 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:15 AM
    Attibelle 05:25 AM
    narayana hrudayalaya 05:30 AM
    Electronic city 05:40 AM
    Silk board 05:50 AM
    Madiwala 06:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 800/1000
  • Modern Tours(mdrt)

    2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila Junction Sera Travels 09:15 PM
    PALARIVATTAM PIPELINE 09:20 PM
    EDAPPILLY TOLL 09:25 PM
    Kalamaserry 09:30 PM
    ALUVA 09:40 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 09:42 PM
    Aluva Desom 09:45 PM
    Athani Airport Junction 09:50 PM
    Kariyad Signal 09:52 PM
    Modern Travels 10:00 PM
    KARUKUTTY 10:05 PM
    KORATTY 10:15 PM
    Muringoor Divine 10:20 PM
    Chalakudy Near Sigma Tour Club 10:25 PM
    KODAKARA 10:35 PM
    Pudukkad 10:43 PM
    Amballoor 10:44 PM
    Paliyekkara Toll 10:45 PM
    Mannuthy Bypass 11:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:45 AM
    Attibelle 05:50 AM
    narayana hrudayalaya 06:00 AM
    Electronic city 06:10 AM
    Silk board 06:13 AM
    Madiwala 06:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:45 AM
    Rs 900/1100
  • Modern Tours(mdrt)

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila Junction Sera Travels 09:45 PM
    PALARIVATTAM PIPELINE 09:50 PM
    EDAPPILLY TOLL 10:00 PM
    Kalamaserry 10:10 PM
    ALUVA 10:20 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 10:22 PM
    Athani Airport Junction 10:30 PM
    Modern Travels 10:40 PM
    KARUKUTTY 10:45 PM
    KORATTY 10:55 PM
    Chalakudy Near Sigma Tour Club 11:00 PM
    KODAKARA 11:10 PM
    Pudukkad 11:19 PM
    Amballoor 11:20 PM
    Paliyekkara Toll 11:22 PM
    Mannuthy Bypass 11:30 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:00 AM
    Rs 1000/1200

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • aluva metro stn
  • amballur
  • ankamaly
  • athani (air port junction)
  • athani(ekm)
  • airport junction

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agara
  • athibile
  • attibelle
  • atthi belle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading