Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Bangalore by Green line kerala (glk)

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1100
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
28
Total Services
21
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Green line kerala (glk)

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    COCHIN 09:10 PM
    KOCHI 09:15 PM
    Kaloor 09:15 PM
    Mg Road Ernakulam 09:20 PM
    ernakulam 09:21 PM
    KADAVANTHRA 09:25 PM
    Ernakulam Bye Pass 09:29 PM
    Vytila Greenline Travels 09:30 PM
    Palrivattom Pipe Line 09:35 PM
    Edapally Toll 09:45 PM
    KALAMASSERY 09:55 PM
    Aluva Bypass 10:00 PM
    Athani Cochin Airport Ju 10:10 PM
    Angamaly Green Line Travels 10:15 PM
    Korati 10:25 PM
    CHALAKUDY 10:35 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 04:10 AM
    Dharmapuri Bye Pass 04:45 AM
    Krishnagiri 05:30 AM
    Hosur 06:10 AM
    Electronic city 06:30 AM
    Madiwala 07:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 07:10 AM
    Majastic 07:30 AM
    Rs 1100/1250
  • Green line kerala (glk)

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    ernakulam 07:30 PM
    COCHIN 07:35 PM
    KOCHI 07:40 PM
    Mg Road Ernakulam 07:45 PM
    South Railway Station Ernakulam 07:52 PM
    Vytila Greenline Travels 08:00 PM
    Ernakulam Bye Pass 08:00 PM
    Palrivattom Pipe Line 08:05 PM
    Edapally Toll 08:15 PM
    KALAMASSERY 08:30 PM
    Aluva Bypass 08:45 PM
    Athani Cochin Airport Ju 08:55 PM
    Angamaly Green Line Travels 09:00 PM
    Korati 09:10 PM
    CHALAKUDY 09:15 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 03:10 AM
    Dharmapuri Bye Pass 03:45 AM
    Krishnagiri 04:30 AM
    Hosur 05:10 AM
    Electronic city 05:30 AM
    Madiwala 06:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:10 AM
    Majastic 06:30 AM
    Rs 1100/1250

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • aluva by pass junctio
  • aluva metro stn
  • aluva paravur junctio
  • amballur
  • ankamally kalyani travels
  • ankamaly

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agara
  • athibile
  • attibelle
  • atthi belle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading