Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Bangalore by Aeon connect

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1100
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
0
Total Services
17
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytilla Hub 01:15 AM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 01:30 AM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 01:35 AM
    Edapally Toll Junction 01:40 AM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 01:50 AM
    ALUVA 02:00 AM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 02:05 AM
    Athani (Near Cochin International Airport) 02:10 AM
    9:45 Hrs

      11:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 10:55 AM
    Electronic city 11:00 AM
    Silk Board1 11:05 AM
    Silk board 11:10 AM
    Madiwala 11:15 AM
    Diary circle 11:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam 11:35 AM
    Majestic 11:40 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      01:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytilla Hub 01:15 AM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 01:30 AM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 01:35 AM
    Edapally Toll Junction 01:40 AM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 01:45 AM
    ALUVA 02:00 AM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 02:05 AM
    Athani (Near Cochin International Airport) 02:10 AM
    10:15 Hrs

      11:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 10:55 AM
    Electronic city 11:00 AM
    Silk Board1 11:05 AM
    Silk Board2 11:10 AM
    Madiwala 11:15 AM
    Diary circle 11:20 AM
    Kalasipalyam 11:25 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 11:35 AM
    Majestic 11:35 AM
    Mekri Circle 11:38 AM
    Hebbal 11:40 AM
    Rs 1200
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytilla Coperation Building 05:00 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 05:05 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 05:10 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 05:15 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      02:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 02:00 AM
    Silk board 02:10 AM
    Madiwala 02:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam 02:40 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 02:45 AM
    Mekri Circle 02:50 AM
    Hebbal 02:55 AM
    yelahanka 03:00 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    kundannoor 09:09 PM
    Thevara Shanthi Nagar 09:12 PM
    Port trust 09:15 PM
    Naval Base 09:17 PM
    Thevara 09:20 PM
    atlantis 09:22 PM
    Mg Road Ernakulam 09:25 PM
    Iyyattil junction 09:27 PM
    South Railway Station(Chittoor road) 09:30 PM
    manorama junction panampilly nagar 09:33 PM
    KADAVANTHRA 09:35 PM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 09:45 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 09:50 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 09:55 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 10:00 PM
    ALUVA 10:10 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 10:15 PM
    Athani (Near Cochin International Airport) 10:20 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 06:05 AM
    Electronic city 06:10 AM
    Silk Board1 06:20 AM
    Silk Board2 06:25 AM
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    FORUM MALL 06:35 AM
    Diary circle 06:40 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:50 AM
    Majestic 07:00 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 07:00 AM
    Rs 2000

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • aluva by pass junctio
  • aluva paravur junctio
  • amballur
  • ankamally kalyani travels
  • ankamaly
  • athani

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibelle
  • ananda rao circle
  • atthi belle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading