Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Bangalore by Aeon connect

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
68
Total Services
19
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytilla Hub 08:45 PM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 09:00 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 09:05 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 09:15 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 09:20 PM
    ALUVA 09:30 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 09:35 PM
    Athani (Near Cochin International Airport) 09:45 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 05:40 AM
    Electronic city 05:45 AM
    Silk Board1 05:50 AM
    Silk Board2 05:55 AM
    Madiwala 06:00 AM
    AGARA 06:05 AM
    Sarjapura Jtn. 06:10 AM
    Belandur 06:15 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    Mahadevapura 06:25 AM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 AM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 06:40 AM
    Kalyan Nagar 06:45 AM
    Hennur Bridge 06:50 AM
    Nagarava 06:55 AM
    Manyata Tech Park 07:00 AM
    Hebbal 07:05 AM
    Rs 900
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytilla Hub 09:15 PM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 09:30 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 09:35 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 09:40 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 09:50 PM
    ALUVA 10:00 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 10:05 PM
    Athani (Near Cochin International Airport) 10:10 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 06:15 AM
    Electronic city 06:20 AM
    Silk Board1 06:30 AM
    Madiwala 06:40 AM
    Diary circle 06:45 AM
    FORUM MALL 06:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:50 AM
    Majestic 07:00 AM
    Mekri Circle 07:10 AM
    Hebbal 07:15 AM
    Rs 900

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • aluva metro stn
  • amballur
  • ankamaly
  • athani (air port junction)
  • athani(ekm)
  • airport junction

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agara
  • athibile
  • attibelle
  • atthi belle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading