Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dindigul to Bangalore by Thunaivan Travels

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1600
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
30
Total Services
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Thunaivan Travels

    2+1, Leyland Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 10:30 PM
    7:10 Hrs

      05:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Attibelle Tollgate 04:40 AM
    Chandapura 04:50 AM
    Bommasandhra 04:55 AM
    Electronic city Tollgate 05:05 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:15 AM
    Silk board 05:20 AM
    Madiwala 05:25 AM
    Shanthi Nager 05:35 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 05:40 AM
    Satellite Bus Stand 05:45 AM
    Nayandahalli 05:55 AM
    Rs 1600

Dindigul to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dindigul to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

Boarding Points in Dindigul

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • dindigul
  • dindigul
  • dindigul bye pass
  • dindigul byepass
  • dindigul bypass
  • dindigul palani bypass road
  • karur

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand rao circle
  • ananda rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • athibeli toll gate
  • attibele toll
  • attibele tollgate
  • attibelle tollgate

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Dindigul

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DINDIGUL
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading