Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dindigul to Bangalore by Khushi Tourist

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1599
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
0
Total Services
13
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Khushi Tourist

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 11:55 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Electronic City Bmtc 05:15 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:25 AM
    Silk board 05:30 AM
    Madiwala 05:35 AM
    Shantinagar LALBAGH Gate 05:50 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 05:55 AM
    K R Market Metro Station 05:59 AM
    Rs 1599
  • Khushi Tourist

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 11:55 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Bommasandra D Mart 05:10 AM
    Electronic City Bmtc 05:15 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:25 AM
    Silk board 05:30 AM
    Madiwala 05:30 AM
    Shantinagar LALBAGH Gate 05:50 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 05:55 AM
    K R Market Metro Station 05:59 AM
    Rs 1599
  • Khushi Tourist

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 11:55 PM
    5:50 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Electronic City Bmtc 05:15 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:35 AM
    Silk board 05:40 AM
    Madiwala 05:45 AM
    Shantinagar LALBAGH Gate 05:50 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 05:55 AM
    K R Market Metro Station 05:59 AM
    Rs 1699
  • Khushi Tourist

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 11:55 PM
    5:50 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    ELETRONIC CITY 05:15 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:25 AM
    Silk board 05:30 AM
    Madiwala 05:35 AM
    SHANTHI NAGAR 05:45 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 05:50 AM
    K R Market Metro Station 06:00 AM
    Rs 1999

Dindigul to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dindigul to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Capella Premium Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Leyland Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Dindigul

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • dindigul
  • dindigul
  • dindigul bye pass
  • dindigul byepass
  • dindigul bypass
  • dindigul palani bypass road
  • karur

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand rao circle
  • ananda rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • athibeli toll gate
  • attibele toll
  • attibele tollgate
  • attibelle tollgate

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Dindigul

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DINDIGUL
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading