Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Mumbai by Sheethal Travels (Mumbai)

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1050
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
1
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Sheethal Travels (Mumbai)

    2+1, Bharat Benz Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Toll Naka 09:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    kolhapur 12:05 AM
    Pune Kathraj 03:30 AM
    Pune Wakad Ginger Hotel 03:40 AM
    SANPADA 05:00 AM
    vashi 05:05 AM
    Chembur (Yogi Hotel) 05:10 AM
    Sion (Chunnabhatti) 05:15 AM
    Bandra E Teachers colony 05:20 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Star Hotel 05:25 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 05:30 AM
    Goregoan (E) Ratna Travels 05:35 AM
    Malad (E) Pushpa Park 05:40 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:45 AM
    Dahisar (E) Gokul Anand Hotel 05:48 AM
    Bhayander (E) Navmi Travels 06:00 AM
    Satara 02:25 AM
    Warje Church 03:35 AM
    Panvel (Kalamboli Mcdonalds) 04:50 AM
    CBD Belapur 04:55 AM
    Mira Road (E) Sheetal Nagar 05:50 AM
    Rs 1050/1350
  • Sheethal Travels (Mumbai)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad NARENDRA TOLL 09:15 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    kolhapur 01:00 AM
    Satara 02:00 AM
    Pune Kathraj 03:30 AM
    Pune Wakad Ginger Hotel 03:45 AM
    Panvel (Kalamboli Mcdonalds) 04:50 AM
    CBD Belapur 04:52 AM
    Nerul (L P) 04:55 AM
    vashi 05:00 AM
    Chembur (Yogi Hotel) 05:05 AM
    Sion (Chunnabhatti) 05:10 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 05:15 AM
    Mumbai Airport 05:18 AM
    Santacruz (E) M A Travels 05:20 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 05:25 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 05:30 AM
    Goregoan (E) Ratna Travels 05:35 AM
    Malad (E) Pushpa Park 05:40 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtha Nagar 05:45 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:50 AM
    Dahisar (E) Gokul Anand Hotel 05:52 AM
    Mira Road (E) Sheetal Nagar 05:55 AM
    bayander goldennest 06:00 AM
    Rs 1050/1250

Dharwad to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Leyland Luxura Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • court circle dharwad
  • dharwad
  • dharwad narendra toll naka dharwad
  • dharwad
  • dharwad by pass
  • dharwad bypass
  • dharwad bypass narendra toll

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • airoli
  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri compound

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading