Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Mumbai by National Travels(nts)

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
857
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
85
Total Services
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD 09:20 PM
    8:35 Hrs

      05:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 05:25 AM
    Kamote Signal 05:30 AM
    Khargar 05:35 AM
    CBD Belapur 05:40 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 05:45 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 05:50 AM
    Chambur 06:00 AM
    Sion 06:05 AM
    Bandra East 06:10 AM
    Santacruz East 06:14 AM
    Vile Parle East 06:25 AM
    Andheri East 06:35 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 06:45 AM
    Goregaon East 06:55 AM
    Malad East 07:10 AM
    Kandivali East 07:15 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 07:25 AM
    Rs 857
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD 09:45 PM
    8:35 Hrs

      06:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 05:10 AM
    Kamote Signal 05:15 AM
    Khargar 05:30 AM
    CBD Belapur 05:35 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 05:40 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 05:45 AM
    Chambur 06:00 AM
    Sion 06:10 AM
    Bandra East 06:15 AM
    Santacruz East 06:20 AM
    Vile Parle East 06:30 AM
    Andheri East 06:35 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 06:45 AM
    Goregaon East 06:55 AM
    Malad East 07:05 AM
    Kandivali East 07:15 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 07:20 AM
    Rs 857
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD 11:55 PM
    9:55 Hrs

      09:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 08:05 AM
    Kamote Signal 08:10 AM
    Khargar 08:15 AM
    CBD Belapur 08:20 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 08:25 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 08:30 AM
    Chambur 09:05 AM
    Sion 09:25 AM
    Bandra East 09:30 AM
    Santacruz East 09:35 AM
    Vile Parle East 09:40 AM
    Andheri East 09:45 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 09:50 AM
    Goregaon East 09:55 AM
    Malad East 10:05 AM
    Kandivali East 10:10 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 10:15 AM
    Rs 1238
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      11:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD 11:50 PM
    6:25 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 07:30 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 08:05 AM
    Kamote Signal 08:10 AM
    Khargar 08:15 AM
    CBD Belapur 08:20 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 08:25 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 08:30 AM
    Chambur 09:05 AM
    Sion 09:25 AM
    Bandra East 09:30 AM
    Santacruz East 09:35 AM
    Vile Parle East 09:40 AM
    Andheri East 09:45 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 09:50 AM
    Goregaon East 09:55 AM
    Malad East 10:05 AM
    Kandivali East 10:10 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 10:15 AM
    Rs 1238
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD 04:45 AM
    7:10 Hrs

      11:55 PM

    Dropping Points
    CBD Belapur 02:15 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 02:30 PM
    Chembur 02:40 PM
    Sion 02:50 PM
    ANDHERI 03:00 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 03:15 PM
    Rs 1800

Dharwad to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Leyland Luxura Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Sleeper/Seater, AC

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • court circle behind petrol bunk dharwad
  • dharwad
  • dharwad
  • dharwad by pass
  • dharwad bypass
  • dharwad bypass narendra toll
  • dharwad narendra toll

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • airoli
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri compound
  • andheri (e) darpan cinema

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading