Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Bangalore by Suraj Travels(KN)

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
580
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
20
Total Services
24
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Suraj Travels(KN)

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 10:25 PM
    SDM Medical College 10:35 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      06:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Parle Toll 05:50 AM
    8TH MILE 05:55 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 06:10 AM
    Goragunte Palya 06:15 AM
    Govardhan Theatre 06:25 AM
    Navarang Circle 06:30 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 06:40 AM
    Corporation. 06:45 AM
    LALBAGH 07:00 AM
    Netkalappa Circle 07:10 AM
    South End Circle 07:15 AM
    Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK 07:30 AM
    Bilekhalli 07:50 AM
    Hsbc 07:55 AM
    Shri Raksha Vijaya Bank Colony 08:00 AM
    Rs 580

Dharwad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Bangalore

  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bus stand
  • court circle
  • courtcircle
  • dharwad
  • dharwad(southern tours)
  • dharwad
  • dharwad bus stand

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8 th mile circle
  • 8 th mile (rachana travels)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading