Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Bangalore by Sugama Tourists

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
460
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
51
Total Services
14
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Srinagar Circle (University Circle) 09:40 PM
    Dharwad Court Circle 10:00 PM
    Gandhinagara 10:05 PM
    SDM Hospital Sattur 10:10 PM
    P B Road Navanagar Near H P Petrol 10:15 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli 05:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CIRCLE 05:35 AM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 05:40 AM
    Navarang Circle 05:50 AM
    Mejestic ( Anand Rao Circle ) 06:00 AM
    Race Course Road 06:01 AM
    Corporation 06:02 AM
    Lalbagh Main Gate 06:05 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 06:06 AM
    Netkallappa circle 06:07 AM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:08 AM
    South End Road K R Road 06:09 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Raghavendra Swamay Mata 06:13 AM
    Canara Navranga 06:15 AM
    JD Mara Signal 06:17 AM
    Bilekahalli Gate (D) 06:18 AM
    Panduranga Nagar / Bannergatta Road 06:19 AM
    Vijaya Bank Colony(Rk) 06:20 AM
    Rs 460/610
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 09:30 PM
    Gandhinagara 09:35 PM
    SDM Hospital Sattur 09:40 PM
    P B Road Navanagar Near H P Petrol 09:45 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:20 AM
    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli 05:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CIRCLE 05:35 AM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 05:40 AM
    Navarang Circle 05:50 AM
    Mejestic ( Anand Rao Circle ) 06:00 AM
    Race Course Road 06:01 AM
    Corporation 06:02 AM
    Lalbagh Main Gate 06:05 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 06:06 AM
    Netkallappa circle 06:07 AM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:08 AM
    South End Road K R Road 06:09 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Jayanagar 9 Th Block 06:15 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital Signal 06:16 AM
    JD Mara Signal 06:17 AM
    Bilekahalli Gate (D) 06:18 AM
    Panduranga Nagar / Bannergatta Road 06:19 AM
    Vijaya Bank Colony(Rk) 06:20 AM
    Rs 560/610
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 09:45 PM
    Gandhinagara 09:50 PM
    SDM Hospital Sattur 09:55 PM
    P B Road Navanagar Near H P Petrol 10:00 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli 05:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CIRCLE 05:35 AM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 05:40 AM
    Navarang Circle 05:50 AM
    Anand Rao Circle Mejestic 06:00 AM
    Race Course Road 06:01 AM
    Corporation 06:02 AM
    Lalbagh Main Gate 06:05 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 06:06 AM
    Netkallappa circle 06:07 AM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:08 AM
    South End Road K R Road 06:09 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Raghavendra Swamay Mata 06:13 AM
    Canara Navranga 06:15 AM
    JD Mara Signal 06:17 AM
    Bilekahalli Gate (D) 06:18 AM
    Panduranga Nagar / Bannergatta Road 06:19 AM
    Vijaya bank colony 06:20 AM
    Rs 560/610
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 09:15 PM
    Gandhinagara 09:20 PM
    SDM Hospital Sattur 09:25 PM
    P B Road Navanagar Near H P Petrol 09:30 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:00 AM
    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli 05:05 AM
    JALAHALLI CIRCLE 05:10 AM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 05:15 AM
    Navarang Circle 05:20 AM
    Anandrao Circle 05:30 AM
    Race Course Road 05:31 AM
    Corporation 05:33 AM
    Lalbagh Main Gate 05:35 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 05:36 AM
    Netkallappa circle 05:40 AM
    Vidya Peeta Circle 05:41 AM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:42 AM
    South End Road K R Road 05:44 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:48 AM
    Raghavendra Swamay Mata 05:50 AM
    J P Nagar Sugama 05:52 AM
    JD Mara Signal 05:56 AM
    Bilekahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:57 AM
    Panduranga Nagar / Bannergatta Road 05:58 AM
    Vijaya Bank Colony(Rk) 06:00 AM
    Rs 560/610

Dharwad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Bangalore

  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • court circle
  • courtcircle
  • dharwad
  • dharwad(southern tours)
  • dharwad
  • dharwad bypass toll naka
  • dharwad court circle

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8 th mile circle
  • 8 th mile (rachana travels)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • 8th mile(pickup van/bus)

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading