Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Bangalore by Durgamba Motors

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
27
Total Services
14
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Durgamba Motors

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 09:30 PM
    Dharwad Hotel Brindavan 09:35 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala Circle 05:35 AM
    8 th Mile (Rachana Travels) 05:40 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 05:45 AM
    Goruguntepalya 05:50 AM
    Navarang Cirlce 05:55 AM
    Vijayanagara Toll Gate 06:05 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 06:10 AM
    Corporation 06:13 AM
    Lalbaugh 06:15 AM
    Netkallappa Circle Office 06:20 AM
    South End Kr Road(Shankar Trave) 06:22 AM
    Jayanagar 8th Block 06:26 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block Near Raghavendra Swami Mata 06:30 AM
    Jayanagar 9th Block T P C 06:32 AM
    Arekere Gate Opp Hsbc 06:35 AM
    V B Layout R K Travels 06:40 AM
    Rs 550/600
  • Durgamba Motors

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 10:10 PM
    Dharwad Hotel Brindavan 10:15 PM
    Toll Naka 10:17 PM
    Sdm Medical Hospital 10:25 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala Circle 05:50 AM
    8 th Mile (Rachana Travels) 05:55 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 06:00 AM
    Goruguntepalya 06:05 AM
    Navarang Cirlce 06:10 AM
    Malleshwaram Bus Stop(Near Kc General Hospital) 06:12 AM
    Swathi Durgamba Office 06:15 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle(Near Sai Temple) 06:25 AM
    Corporation 06:27 AM
    Lalbaugh 06:30 AM
    Netkallappa Circle Office 06:35 AM
    South End Kr Road(Shankar Trave) 06:37 AM
    Jayanagar4thblock Opp Rv College 06:41 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block Near Raghavendra Swami Mata 06:45 AM
    Jayanagar 9th Block T P C 06:47 AM
    Arekere Gate Opp Hsbc 06:50 AM
    V B Layout R K Travels 06:55 AM
    Rs 550/600

Dharwad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Bangalore

  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • court circle
  • courtcircle
  • dharwad
  • dharwad(southern tours)
  • dharwad
  • dharwad bypass toll naka
  • dharwad court circle

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8 th mile circle
  • 8 th mile (rachana travels)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • 8th mile(pickup van/bus)

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading