Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Davanagere to Pune by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 22-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
33
Total Services
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      02:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Shamanur by pass 02:00 AM
    8:45 Hrs

      10:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Katraj 10:45 AM
    chandini chowk 10:55 AM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 11:10 AM
    CHINCHWAD 11:20 AM
    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking 11:30 AM
    Rs 800
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Davanagere Bye Pass 11:30 AM
    10:00 Hrs

      09:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Katrej 09:30 PM
    Wakad 09:45 PM
    chandini chowk 10:00 PM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Shamanur by pass 10:45 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Katrej 07:00 AM
    Wakad 07:15 AM
    Rs 1000
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:45 AM

    Boarding Points
    Shamanur by pass 11:45 AM
    9:45 Hrs

      09:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Katrej 09:30 PM
    chandini chowk 09:40 PM
    Lonawala 10:15 PM
    Rs 1000
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      01:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Davanagere Bye Pass 01:00 AM
    9:45 Hrs

      10:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Katrej 10:00 AM
    Rs 1400

Davanagere to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Davanagere to Pune

  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Davanagere

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • davanagere
  • davanagere bye pass
  • davanagere bypass
  • davangere( near sri sai travels)
  • shamanur by pass

Dropping Points in Pune

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • chandan nagar
  • chinchwad
  • chandni chowk
  • hadapsar (flyover)
  • hinjewadi
  • kardi byepass
  • katraj

About Davanagere

Davanagere also spelled as Davangere, is a city located in the heart of the state of Karnataka. The city occupies a major position in the educational and economic sphere of the state and is aptly referred to as the educational center as well 'Manchester of Karnataka' as because of the presence of the cotton hub called Hitherto. Davanagere is known for rich culinary traditions which encompass the diversity of entire Karnataka's dishes due to its geographical position in the state as its epicentre. Davanagere is also a popular tourist destination of the region and offers to its tourist a much-needed opportunity to relax. There are also quite a few interesting tourist attractions in the region which are a must see spots they include the Aanekonda Ancient Nandi & Eshwara Temple, Neerthadi Ranganath Temple, Durgambika Temple, Bagali Kalleshwar Temple, Subramanya Temple and the Kunduwada Kere among others.

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

Top Routes from Davanagere

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DAVANAGERE
Journey Date
22-Oct-2019
To
PUNE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading