Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Davanagere to Mumbai by Anand Travels

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
2000
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
90
Total Services
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Davangere Bypass 11:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kinara Hotel 07:30 AM
    Chandani chowk 07:45 AM
    Pune Wakad 08:00 AM
    Kalamboli Mcdonal 09:30 AM
    KHARGHAR 09:40 AM
    Nerul LP 09:45 AM
    Vashi 10:00 AM
    Chembur 10:15 AM
    Sion 10:30 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 10:40 AM
    Santacruz 10:45 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 10:50 AM
    Goregoan E Ratna Travels 10:51 AM
    Malad (E) 10:53 AM
    Borivali E 10:55 AM
    Mira Road (E) Sheetal Nagar 11:00 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Bharat Benz Luxura Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Davangere Bypass 08:00 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kinara Hotel 04:00 AM
    Chandani chowk 04:15 AM
    Pune Wakad 04:30 AM
    Kalamboli Mcdonal 06:00 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:05 AM
    Nerul LP 06:15 AM
    Vashi 06:20 AM
    Chembur 06:30 AM
    Sion 06:50 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 06:55 AM
    Santacruz 07:00 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 07:05 AM
    Goregoan E Ratna Travels 07:15 AM
    Malad (E) 07:20 AM
    Borivali E 07:25 AM
    Mira Road (E) Sheetal Nagar 07:30 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Davangere Bypass 09:15 PM
    10:45 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kinara Hotel 05:30 AM
    Chandani chowk 05:45 AM
    Pune Wakad 06:00 AM
    Kalamboli Mcdonal 07:30 AM
    KHARGHAR 07:35 AM
    Nerul LP 07:45 AM
    Vashi 07:50 AM
    Chembur 08:00 AM
    Sion 08:20 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 08:25 AM
    Santacruz 08:30 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 08:35 AM
    Goregoan E Ratna Travels 08:45 AM
    Malad (E) 08:50 AM
    Borivali E 08:55 AM
    Mira Road (E) Sheetal Nagar 09:00 AM
    Rs 2000

Davanagere to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Davanagere to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Leyland Luxura Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Luxura Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Davanagere

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • davanagere
  • davanagere
  • davanagere bye pass
  • davangere bypass
  • davangere( near sri sai travels)
  • shamanur by pass

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri east
  • bandra
  • bandra (e) kala nagar

About Davanagere

Davanagere also spelled as Davangere, is a city located in the heart of the state of Karnataka. The city occupies a major position in the educational and economic sphere of the state and is aptly referred to as the educational center as well 'Manchester of Karnataka' as because of the presence of the cotton hub called Hitherto. Davanagere is known for rich culinary traditions which encompass the diversity of entire Karnataka's dishes due to its geographical position in the state as its epicentre. Davanagere is also a popular tourist destination of the region and offers to its tourist a much-needed opportunity to relax. There are also quite a few interesting tourist attractions in the region which are a must see spots they include the Aanekonda Ancient Nandi & Eshwara Temple, Neerthadi Ranganath Temple, Durgambika Temple, Bagali Kalleshwar Temple, Subramanya Temple and the Kunduwada Kere among others.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Davanagere

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DAVANAGERE
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading