Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Davanagere to Bangalore by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
36
Total Services
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Davanagere 11:55 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:30 AM
    8TH MILE 05:25 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 05:25 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 05:40 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:00 AM
    Rs 400
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Shamanur by pass 08:30 AM
    2:00 Hrs

      10:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:35 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 10:45 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 10:50 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 11:00 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:15 AM
    Coroporation Circle 11:20 AM
    Lalbhag West Gate 11:25 AM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 AM
    Jaya Nagar 9th Block 11:40 AM
    B T M Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:50 AM
    Wilsongarden 12:00 PM
    Rs 600

Davanagere to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Davanagere to Bangalore

  • 2+3, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Bharat Benz, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Davanagere

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • dcm township main road
  • davanagere
  • davanagere
  • davanagere old bus stand
  • davangere
  • davangere ksrtc bus stand
  • pooja international hotel

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anand rao circle
  • b t m layout(pickup van/bus)

About Davanagere

Davanagere also spelled as Davangere, is a city located in the heart of the state of Karnataka. The city occupies a major position in the educational and economic sphere of the state and is aptly referred to as the educational center as well 'Manchester of Karnataka' as because of the presence of the cotton hub called Hitherto. Davanagere is known for rich culinary traditions which encompass the diversity of entire Karnataka's dishes due to its geographical position in the state as its epicentre. Davanagere is also a popular tourist destination of the region and offers to its tourist a much-needed opportunity to relax. There are also quite a few interesting tourist attractions in the region which are a must see spots they include the Aanekonda Ancient Nandi & Eshwara Temple, Neerthadi Ranganath Temple, Durgambika Temple, Bagali Kalleshwar Temple, Subramanya Temple and the Kunduwada Kere among others.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Davanagere

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DAVANAGERE
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading