Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Madurai by National Travels (NTM)

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
284
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
57
Total Services
15
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:35 PM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 10:40 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 10:50 PM
    peelamedu 10:55 PM
    Hopes College 11:05 PM
    CHITRA AIRPORT 11:15 PM
    karumathampatti 11:20 PM
    AVINASHI 11:35 PM
    5:25 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Periyar Bus stand 04:10 AM
    Arappalayam 04:00 AM
    Rs 284/364
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 09:35 PM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 09:40 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 09:50 PM
    peelamedu 10:00 PM
    Hopes College 10:05 PM
    Singanallur 10:55 PM
    Palladam 11:00 PM
    tirupur 11:30 PM
    5:55 Hrs

      03:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Periyar Bus stand 04:10 AM
    Arappalayam 03:30 AM
    Rs 450/550

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Madurai

  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • singanallur
  • aloft hotel
  • avinashi
  • agricultural university
  • airport
  • avinasi lingam college
  • bharathiyar university

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arapalayam
  • arappalayam
  • arappalayam bus stand
  • mattuthavani omni bus stand
  • madurai
  • madurai byepass.(n)
  • madurai bypass

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading