Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Hyderabad by Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
2200
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
23
Total Services
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
17 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      12:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 01:00 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 01:05 PM
    Edapally 01:15 PM
    Kalamassey 01:25 PM
    Aluva 01:35 PM
    Athani (Near Airport) 01:45 PM
    ANGAMALY 01:55 PM
    Koratty 02:00 PM
    Chalakudy 02:15 PM
    18:10 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 02:05 AM
    Gooty 02:50 AM
    Dhone 03:30 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 04:05 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:05 AM
    Jadcherla 05:20 AM
    Bothpur 05:30 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 05:50 AM
    Shamshabad 06:35 AM
    Shivarampalli 06:50 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:05 AM
    gachibowli 07:10 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Kondapur 07:15 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    Ameerpet 07:30 AM
    S R NAGAR 07:35 AM
    Balanagar Metro 07:45 AM
    Kookatpalli 07:55 AM
    Jntu Metro Station 08:05 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:05 AM
    Rs 2200
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 05:00 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 05:10 PM
    Edapally 05:15 PM
    Kalamassey 05:25 PM
    Aluva 05:30 PM
    Athani (Near Airport) 05:40 PM
    ANGAMALY 05:50 PM
    Koratty 06:05 PM
    Chalakudy 06:15 PM
    18:00 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 05:45 AM
    Gooty 06:30 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 08:00 AM
    Dhone 08:48 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 08:50 AM
    Jadcherla 09:05 AM
    Bothpur 09:15 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 09:35 AM
    Shamshabad 09:50 AM
    Shivarampalli 10:05 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 AM
    Rajendranagar 10:55 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    gachibowli 11:10 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:20 AM
    Kondapur 11:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 11:40 AM
    Ameerpet 11:50 AM
    S R NAGAR 11:55 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:00 PM
    Rs 2650

Cochin to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • angamaly
  • aluva
  • athani (near airport)
  • chalakudy
  • edapally
  • edapally toll
  • kalamassey

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • ananthapur
  • balanagar metro
  • bothpur
  • dhone
  • gooty

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading