Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Bangalore by Kerala Lines

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1100
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
61
Total Services
19
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Cochin 09:30 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 09:40 PM
    edapilly 09:45 PM
    kalamassery 09:50 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:45 AM
    Attibele 05:50 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:00 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 06:10 AM
    Bommanahalli 06:15 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Christ Collage 06:40 AM
    Willson Garden 06:45 AM
    Lal bagh 06:50 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Byepass Junction 10:30 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 10:40 PM
    edapilly 10:45 PM
    kalamassery 10:50 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Krishnagiri 05:30 AM
    Hosur 06:00 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:15 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 06:30 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 07:00 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      10:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Cochin 10:05 PM
    edapilly 10:15 PM
    kalamassery 10:15 PM
    Aluva 10:15 PM
    8:25 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:30 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 05:45 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 05:55 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 06:15 AM
    Christ Collage 06:35 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM SK TRAVELS 06:45 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Cochin 11:05 PM
    Palarivattom Pipe Line 11:10 PM
    edapilly 11:15 PM
    kalamassery 11:20 PM
    Aluva 11:25 PM
    8:40 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 06:45 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:00 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 07:15 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 07:45 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Kerala Lines

    2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Byepass Junction 09:30 PM
    Cochin 09:30 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 09:35 PM
    edapilly 09:45 PM
    kalamassery 09:55 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:45 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:05 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 06:10 AM
    Bommanahalli 06:15 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 07:00 AM
    Lal bagh 07:15 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM SK TRAVELS 07:30 AM
    Rs 1200/1300

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allathur
  • angamaly
  • ankamaly
  • athani jn
  • aluva
  • aluva
  • aluva 2

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibelle
  • ananda rao circle
  • atthi belle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading