Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Bangalore by Green line kerala (glk)

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1250
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
15
Total Services
17
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Green line kerala (glk)

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    cochin 07:35 PM
    KOCHI 07:40 PM
    M G Road Ernakulam 07:50 PM
    South Railway Station Ernakulam 07:52 PM
    Kadavnthra 07:55 PM
    Vytila Greenline Travels 08:00 PM
    Palarivattom Pipeline 08:05 PM
    Edapally Toll 08:15 PM
    Kalamassery 08:30 PM
    Aluva Bypass 08:45 PM
    Athani Cochin Airport Junction 08:55 PM
    Angamaly Greenline Travels 09:00 PM
    Korati 09:10 PM
    Chalakudy 09:15 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 03:10 AM
    Dharmapuri Bye Pass 03:45 AM
    Krishnagiri 04:30 AM
    Hosur 05:10 AM
    Electronic city 05:30 AM
    Madiwala 06:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:10 AM
    Majastic 06:30 AM
    Rs 1250/1350
  • Green line kerala (glk)

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    KOCHI 09:05 PM
    cochin 09:10 PM
    KALOOR 09:15 PM
    M G Road Ernakulam 09:20 PM
    Kadavnthra 09:25 PM
    Vytila Greenline Travels 09:30 PM
    Palarivattom Pipeline 09:35 PM
    Edapally Toll 09:45 PM
    Kalamassery 09:55 PM
    Aluva Bypass 10:00 PM
    Athani Cochin Airport Junction 10:10 PM
    Angamaly Greenline Travels 10:15 PM
    Korati 10:25 PM
    Chalakudy 10:35 PM
    9:50 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 04:10 AM
    Dharmapuri Bye Pass 04:45 AM
    Krishnagiri 05:30 AM
    Hosur 06:10 AM
    Electronic city 06:30 AM
    Madiwala 07:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 07:10 AM
    Majastic 07:30 AM
    Rs 1250/1350

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allathur
  • angamaly
  • ankamaly
  • athani jn
  • aluva
  • aluva
  • aluva 2

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibelle
  • ananda rao circle
  • atthi belle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading