Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Bangalore by Aeon connect

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1000
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
38
Total Services
26
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila hub 09:00 PM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 09:15 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 09:20 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 09:25 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 09:35 PM
    Aluva 09:45 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 09:50 PM
    Athani (Near Cochin International Airport) 09:55 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 06:00 AM
    Electronic city 06:05 AM
    Silk Board1 06:15 AM
    Madiwala 06:25 AM
    Diary circle 06:30 AM
    FORUM MALL 06:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:35 AM
    Majestic 06:45 AM
    Mekri Circle 06:55 AM
    Hebbal 07:00 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila hub 08:30 PM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 08:45 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 08:50 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 09:00 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 09:05 PM
    Aluva 09:15 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 09:20 PM
    Athani (Near Cochin International Airport) 09:30 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 05:25 AM
    Electronic city 05:30 AM
    Silk Board1 05:35 AM
    Silk Board2 05:40 AM
    Madiwala 05:45 AM
    AGARA 05:50 AM
    Sarjapura Jtn. 05:55 AM
    Belandur 06:00 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    Mahadevapura 06:10 AM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 06:25 AM
    Kalyan Nagar 06:30 AM
    Hennur Bridge 06:35 AM
    Nagarava 06:40 AM
    Manyata Tech Park 06:45 AM
    Hebbal 06:50 AM
    Rs 1000

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allathur
  • angamaly
  • ankamaly
  • athani jn
  • aluva
  • aluva
  • aluva 2

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agara
  • attibelle
  • atthi belle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading