Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Mumbai by Seabird Tourists

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1500
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
33
Total Services
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
23 Hrs
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 AM
    Velachery(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:30 AM
    THARAMANI 01:35 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:40 AM
    THIRUVANMIYUR 01:45 AM
    Adyar Malar Hospital 01:55 AM
    Central 02:30 AM
    egmore 02:40 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 03:00 AM
    koyambedu 03:15 AM
    Maduravoyil 03:30 AM
    Poonamalai 03:45 AM
    Sriperumbudur Toll 04:15 AM
    Sri Perumpathur 04:20 AM
    Kanchipuram (Bypass) 04:45 AM
    Vellore (Chennai) 05:30 AM
    25:45 Hrs

      03:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel Kalamboli 03:15 AM
    KHARGHAR 03:30 AM
    Cbd Belapur 03:35 AM
    Nerul Lp 03:45 AM
    Sanpada 03:50 AM
    Vashi 03:55 AM
    Chembur 04:05 AM
    Sion 04:10 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 04:15 AM
    Santacruz (E) Vakola Signal 04:25 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Centaur (Sahara) Hotel 04:30 AM
    Andheri (E) HongKong 04:35 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 04:40 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 04:45 AM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Travels 04:50 AM
    Malad (E) Shantaram Talao 04:55 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samta Nagar 05:05 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:15 AM
    Dahisar (E) Gokulanand Hotel 05:20 AM
    Borivali (w) Gokul Hotel 05:30 AM
    Rs 1500

Chennai to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Mumbai

  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • adayar malar hospital
  • adyar malar hospital
  • ashok pillar
  • ashokpillar
  • chennai central(pickup van/bus)
  • camp road junction

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) hongkong
  • andheri east bisleri comp
  • bandra
  • bandra (e) kala nagar
  • bandra east kalanagar

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading