Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Mumbai by National Travels CHN (From Velachery)

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
2600
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
29
Total Services
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
23 Hrs
  • National Travels CHN (From Velachery)

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

      11:40 AM

    Boarding Points
    Velachery Hot Chips 10:45 PM
    Tharamani Srp Tools 10:50 PM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    Thiruvanmiyur Jayanthi Theatre Signal 11:00 PM
    Adayar Malar Hospital 11:10 PM
    Guindy Olympia 11:30 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR KFC 11:40 PM
    Vadapalani 11:50 PM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 12:00 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 12:15 AM
    Maduravoyal 12:30 AM
    Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant 12:45 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 01:05 AM
    Kanchipuram By pass 01:50 AM
    24:50 Hrs

      12:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Andheri East Bisleri Comp 12:15 AM
    Borivali E National Park 12:30 AM
    dadar 01:00 AM
    Bandra East Kalanagar 01:15 AM
    Rs 2600

Chennai to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Mumbai

  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashok pillar kfc
  • adayar malar hospital
  • anna arch
  • ashokpillar
  • camp road junction
  • chrompett
  • eaga talkis

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri east
  • andheri east bisleri comp
  • bandra east
  • bandra east kalanagar
  • borivali (e) national park
  • borivali e national park
  • cbd belapur

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading