Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai by Tranzking Travels

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
4
Total Services
40
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
-16 Hrs
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Adayar (Vanpickup) 08:00 PM
    CottonHouse (Vanpickup) 08:10 PM
    Perungudi (Vanpickup) 08:20 PM
    Thuraipakkam (vanpickup) 08:30 PM
    Solinganallur (Vanpickup) 08:35 PM
    Perumbakkam (Vanpickup) 08:45 PM
    Medavakkam (Vanpickup) 08:55 PM
    Selaiyur (Vanpickup) 09:05 PM
    Koyambedu 09:30 PM
    Maduravoyal Erikarai 09:40 PM
    Porur Tollgate 09:50 PM
    Perungalathur 10:10 PM
    Vandalur 10:20 PM
    Urappakkam 10:25 PM
    Guduvancherry 10:30 PM
    SRM College 10:35 PM
    Maraimalai Nagar 10:40 PM
    Mahindira City 10:45 PM
    Chengalpet Toll 10:55 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand 05:00 AM
    Rs 700/750
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Egmore Vanpickup 07:00 PM
    Adayar (Vanpickup) 08:00 PM
    CottonHouse (Vanpickup) 08:10 PM
    Perungudi ( Vanpickup ) 08:20 PM
    Thuraipakkam (vanpickup) 08:30 PM
    Solinganallur (Vanpickup) 08:35 PM
    Perumbakkam (Vanpickup) 08:55 PM
    Koyambedu 09:00 PM
    Medavakkam (Vanpickup) 09:00 PM
    Maduravoyal Erikarai 09:10 PM
    Selaiyur (Vanpickup) 09:10 PM
    Porur Tollgate 09:15 PM
    Perungalathur 09:40 PM
    Vandalur 09:50 PM
    Urappakkam 09:55 PM
    Guduvancherry 10:00 PM
    SRM College 10:05 PM
    Mahindira City 10:15 PM
    Chengalpet Toll 10:25 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand 04:45 AM
    Rs 700/750
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Adayar (Vanpickup) 06:45 PM
    CottonHouse (Vanpickup) 06:55 PM
    Egmore Vanpickup 07:00 PM
    Perungudi ( Vanpickup ) 07:05 PM
    Thuraipakkam ( vanpickup ) 07:15 PM
    Solinganallur (Vanpickup) 07:20 PM
    Perumbakkam (Vanpickup) 07:30 PM
    Medavakkam (Vanpickup) 07:40 PM
    Selaiyur (Vanpickup) 07:50 PM
    Koyambedu 08:15 PM
    Maduravoyal Erikarai 08:25 PM
    Porur Tollgate 08:35 PM
    Perungalathur 08:55 PM
    Vandalur 09:05 PM
    Urappakkam 09:10 PM
    Guduvancherry 09:15 PM
    SRM College 09:20 PM
    Maraimalai Nagar 09:25 PM
    Mahindira City 09:30 PM
    Chengalpet Toll 09:40 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand 04:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Adyar ( Vanpickup ) 08:00 PM
    CottonHouse (Vanpickup) 08:10 PM
    Perungudi ( Vanpickup ) 08:20 PM
    Thuraipakkam ( vanpickup ) 08:25 PM
    Solinganallur (Vanpickup) 08:30 PM
    Perumbakkam (Vanpickup) 08:50 PM
    Medavakkam (Vanpickup) 09:00 PM
    Selaiyur (Vanpickup) 09:10 PM
    Koyambedu 09:45 PM
    Maduravoyal Erikarai 09:55 PM
    Porur Tollgate 10:00 PM
    Perungalathur 10:20 PM
    Vandalur 10:25 PM
    Urappakkam 10:35 PM
    Guduvancherry 10:45 PM
    SRM College 11:00 PM
    Maraimalai Nagar 11:10 PM
    Mahindira City 11:20 PM
    Chengalpet Toll 11:30 PM
    7:10 Hrs

      04:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand 04:55 AM
    Rs 800
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Adayar (Vanpickup) 08:00 PM
    CottonHouse (Vanpickup) 08:10 PM
    Perungudi (Vanpickup) 08:20 PM
    Thuraipakkam (vanpickup) 08:30 PM
    Solinganallur (Vanpickup) 08:35 PM
    Perumbakkam (Vanpickup) 08:55 PM
    Medavakkam (Vanpickup) 09:00 PM
    Selaiyur (Vanpickup) 09:10 PM
    Koyambedu 09:15 PM
    Maduravoyal Erikarai 09:25 PM
    Porur Tollgate 09:30 PM
    Perungalathur 09:50 PM
    Vandalur 10:00 PM
    Urappakkam 10:05 PM
    Guduvancherry 10:20 PM
    SRM College 10:25 PM
    Maraimalai Nagar 10:30 PM
    Mahindira City 10:35 PM
    Chengalpet Toll 10:45 PM
    7:35 Hrs

      04:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand 04:50 AM
    Rs 800/850

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED
  • 2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maduravoyal erikarai
  • maraimalai nagar
  • perungalathur
  • porur toll gate
  • urapakkam
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • aavin park
  • achampattu
  • anna bus stand
  • anna bus stop
  • arapalayam roundana
  • bharma colony

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading