Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai by Subhethra Travels

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
59
Total Services
32
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Subhethra Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu 06:45 PM
    Madhuravoyal 07:00 PM
    Porur Toll gate 07:15 PM
    Perungulathur 07:35 PM
    Vandalur Crescent college 07:50 PM
    Urappakkam 08:00 PM
    Guduvancheri 08:10 PM
    SRM 08:15 PM
    maraimalai nagar 08:20 PM
    SP Koil 08:30 PM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 08:40 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      02:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    madurai 02:45 AM
    Rs 600/700
  • Subhethra Travels

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC

      07:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Alamathi 06:45 PM
    Edapalayam 06:50 PM
    Ganthi Nager 07:00 PM
    Redhills 07:05 PM
    puzhal camp ambedkar statue 07:15 PM
    velammal surapet 07:20 PM
    PUDUR 07:30 PM
    Ambattur O.T 07:40 PM
    Ambattur Canara Bank 07:45 PM
    Ambattur Estate 07:55 PM
    padi Lucas sravanana stores 08:05 PM
    ANNA NAGER 08:15 PM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 08:20 PM
    Madhuravoyal 08:30 PM
    Porur Toll gate 08:40 PM
    Perungulathur 09:05 PM
    Vandalur Crescent college 09:15 PM
    Urappakkam 09:25 PM
    Guduvancheri 09:35 PM
    SRM 09:40 PM
    maraimalai nagar 09:45 PM
    SP Koil 09:55 PM
    mahendra city 10:02 PM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 10:08 PM
    melmaruvathur 10:35 PM
    8:25 Hrs

      03:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    madurai 03:30 AM
    Rs 849

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • airport
  • airport busstop
  • airport pvr cinema

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • aavin park
  • anna bus stand
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arasaradi
  • bye pass
  • fatima college

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading