Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai by PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
61
Total Services
32
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      07:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu 07:15 PM
    Maduravayal 07:25 PM
    Porur Toll 07:30 PM
    Perungulathur 08:00 PM
    Vandalur 08:10 PM
    urapakkam 08:15 PM
    guduvancherry 08:20 PM
    SRM 08:25 PM
    maraimalai nagar 08:45 PM
    SINGAPERUMALKOIL 08:50 PM
    Mahindracity 08:55 PM
    chengalpattu 09:00 PM
    melmaruvathur 10:15 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      03:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    madurai 03:00 AM
    Rs 700/800
  • PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED

    1+2, Sleeper, AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu 09:15 PM
    Maduravayal 09:25 PM
    Porur Toll 09:35 PM
    Perungulathur 10:00 PM
    Vandalur 10:10 PM
    urapakkam 10:15 PM
    Guduvancheri 10:20 PM
    SRM 10:25 PM
    maraimalai nagar 10:30 PM
    SINGAPERUMALKOIL 10:35 PM
    Mahindracity 10:40 PM
    chengalpattu 10:45 PM
    Maduranthagam 11:20 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:30 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    madurai 05:00 AM
    Rs 750
  • PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      08:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu 08:25 PM
    Maduravayal 08:35 PM
    Porur Toll 08:45 PM
    Perungulathur 09:15 PM
    Vandalur 09:25 PM
    urapakkam 09:30 PM
    Guduvancheri 09:35 PM
    SRM 09:40 PM
    maraimalai nagar 10:00 PM
    SINGAPERUMALKOIL 10:05 PM
    Mahindracity 10:10 PM
    Chengalpet 10:15 PM
    melmaruvathur 10:45 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      04:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    madurai 04:25 AM
    Rs 750/850

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • airport
  • airport busstop
  • airport pvr cinema

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • aavin park
  • anna bus stand
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arasaradi
  • bye pass
  • fatima college

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading