Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai by National Travels (NTM)

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
399
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
137
Total Services
32
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 09:15 PM
    Election Comission 09:25 PM
    Vadapalani 09:45 PM
    AshokPillar 09:50 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 09:55 PM
    Guindy 10:15 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 10:20 PM
    airport 10:25 PM
    pallavaram 10:30 PM
    Chrompett 10:35 PM
    Thambaram 10:50 PM
    Perugalathur 11:00 PM
    Vandalur 11:10 PM
    urapakkam 11:15 PM
    SRM College 11:20 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:25 PM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 11:35 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:59 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 05:45 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 06:15 AM
    Rs 399/499
  • National Travels (NTM)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 11:15 PM
    Election Comission 11:20 PM
    Vadapalani 11:25 PM
    AshokPillar 11:30 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 11:35 PM
    Guindy 11:40 PM
    airport 11:45 PM
    Chrompett 11:48 PM
    Thambaram 11:50 PM
    Perugalathur 11:55 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:59 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 07:30 AM
    Rs 499/599
  • National Travels (NTM)

    1+2, Sleeper, AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 10:45 PM
    Election Comission 10:50 PM
    Vadapalani 10:55 PM
    AshokPillar 11:00 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 11:05 PM
    Guindy 11:10 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 11:15 PM
    airport 11:20 PM
    pallavaram 11:25 PM
    Chrompett 11:30 PM
    Thambaram 11:35 PM
    Perugalathur 11:40 PM
    Vandalur 11:45 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:50 PM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 11:59 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 07:00 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 07:15 AM
    Rs 599
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 10:30 PM
    Election Comission 10:35 PM
    Vadapalani 10:40 PM
    AshokPillar 10:50 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 10:55 PM
    Guindy 11:00 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 11:10 PM
    airport 11:15 PM
    pallavaram 11:20 PM
    Chrompett 11:25 PM
    Thambaram 11:30 PM
    Perugalathur 11:35 PM
    Vandalur 11:40 PM
    SRM College 11:45 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:50 PM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 11:59 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 06:15 AM
    Rs 777/999

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • airport
  • airport busstop
  • airport pvr cinema

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • aavin park
  • anna bus stand
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arasaradi
  • bye pass
  • fatima college

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading