Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai by BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
471
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
60
Total Services
32
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    egmore 11:00 PM
    koyambedu 11:25 PM
    Arumbakkam Metro 11:30 PM
    Vadapalani 11:33 PM
    Ashok Pillar Near Anjappar 11:35 PM
    Alandur 11:40 PM
    Shanthipetrolbunk 11:43 PM
    Near Tirusulam Railway Station 11:46 PM
    pallavaram 11:51 PM
    Chrompet 11:54 PM
    Tambaram Hindu 11:59 PM
    Perungalaltur Muniyandi Vilas 12:05 AM
    VANDALOOR 12:17 AM
    SRM College 12:25 AM
    Maraimalainagar 12:30 AM
    Mahindra World City 12:35 AM
    chengalpattu toll gate 12:40 AM
    8:15 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani bus stand 06:45 AM
    K.K. Nagar 06:55 AM
    Aavin Park 07:00 AM
    Anna Bus Stand 07:02 AM
    Govt Hospital 07:05 AM
    Simakkal 07:10 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 07:15 AM
    Rs 471
  • BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS

    2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    egmore 09:00 PM
    koyambedu 09:30 PM
    Arumbakkam Metro 09:35 PM
    Vadapalani 09:40 PM
    Ashok Pillar Near Anjappar 09:45 PM
    Alandur 09:55 PM
    Shanthipetrolbunk 10:00 PM
    Near Tirusulam Railway Station 10:05 PM
    pallavaram 10:15 PM
    Chrompet 10:20 PM
    Tambaram Hindu 10:25 PM
    Perungalaltur Muniyandi Vilas 10:35 PM
    VANDALOOR 10:40 PM
    SRM College 10:50 PM
    Maraimalainagar 10:55 PM
    Mahindra World City 11:05 PM
    chengalpattu toll gate 11:10 PM
    8:40 Hrs

      05:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani bus stand 05:00 AM
    K.K. Nagar 05:15 AM
    Aavin Park 05:20 AM
    Anna Bus Stand 05:25 AM
    Govt Hospital 05:30 AM
    Simakkal 05:35 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 05:40 AM
    Rs 571
  • BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    egmore 01:30 AM
    Koyambedu(Indian Oil Petrol Bunk) 01:55 AM
    Maduravoyal (Aarikarai Bus Stop) 02:12 AM
    Porur Toll gate 02:20 AM
    Perungalaltur Muniyandi Vilas 02:45 AM
    VANDALOOR 02:55 AM
    SRM College 03:05 AM
    Maraimalainagar 03:15 AM
    Mahindra World City 03:26 AM
    chengalpattu toll gate 03:30 AM
    8:10 Hrs

      09:40 PM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani bus stand 09:40 AM
    Rs 699

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • airport
  • airport busstop
  • airport pvr cinema

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • aavin park
  • anna bus stand
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arasaradi
  • bye pass
  • fatima college

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading