Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Hyderabad by VKaveri Travels

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1150
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
0
Total Services
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 06:30 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 07:45 PM
    Lucas TVS 07:50 PM
    Madhavaram 08:00 PM
    Red Hills 08:05 PM
    RMK COLLEGE 08:25 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 05:45 AM
    LB Nagar 05:50 AM
    KOTHAPET 05:52 AM
    DilsukNagar 05:55 AM
    nampally 06:00 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:05 AM
    panjagutta 06:10 AM
    Ameerpet 06:15 AM
    SR Nagar 06:20 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 AM
    kukatpally 06:40 AM
    kphb 06:45 AM
    JNTU 06:47 AM
    Nizampet X Roads 07:00 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:05 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:10 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    madinaguda 07:17 AM
    Gangaram 07:20 AM
    chandanagar 07:25 AM
    Bhel 07:30 AM
    Rs 1150/1250
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 08:00 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 09:15 PM
    Lucas TVS 09:20 PM
    Madhavaram 09:30 PM
    Red Hills 09:35 PM
    RMK COLLEGE 09:55 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 06:45 AM
    LB Nagar 06:50 AM
    KOTHAPET 06:55 AM
    DilsukNagar 07:00 AM
    nampally 07:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:25 AM
    panjagutta 07:30 AM
    Ameerpet 07:35 AM
    SR Nagar 07:40 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:47 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 AM
    kukatpally 07:55 AM
    kphb 08:00 AM
    Rs 1150/1250

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Push Back Semi Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Video

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • anna university
  • ashokpillar

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • ameerpet - drop by van/bus
  • bharath nagar
  • beeramguda

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading