Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Hyderabad by Shama Sardar Travels HPM

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
650
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
22
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Shama Sardar Travels HPM

    2+2, Push Back Semi Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    egmore 10:30 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    Madhavaram Roundtana 11:30 PM
    Red Hills 11:45 PM
    RMK COLLEGE 11:59 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      11:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    nampally 11:00 AM
    Rs 650
  • Shama Sardar Travels HPM

    2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sholinganallur Satya Bama College 07:20 PM
    Thoraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 PM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 PM
    Guindy Opp To Metro Station 08:20 PM
    egmore 08:30 PM
    Ashok Pillar Udayam Theatre 08:40 PM
    koyambedu 09:30 PM
    Tvs Lucas 09:50 PM
    Madhavaram Roundtana 10:10 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    L B Nagar 08:30 AM
    KOTHAPET 08:45 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 09:00 AM
    Chadarghat 09:15 AM
    Afzal Gunj 09:30 AM
    Rs 1100

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar udayam theatre

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • ameerpet - drop by van/bus
  • bharath nagar
  • beeramguda

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading