Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Coimbatore by Mango Travels

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
395
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
15
Total Services
56
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Mango Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 08:15 PM
    Perangalathur 09:15 PM
    Vandalur 09:25 PM
    guduvancherry 09:30 PM
    SRM University 09:35 PM
    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL 09:40 PM
    Mahendhra City 09:45 PM
    9:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hope Colleage 05:30 AM
    gandhipuram 06:00 AM
    Rs 395/599

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maduravoyal erikarai
  • maraimalai nagar
  • pallavaram
  • porur toll gate
  • acs medical college and hospital
  • adyar
  • anna nagar

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agri college
  • annur
  • avinashi
  • avinashi bye pass
  • avinashi bye pass junction
  • agri university
  • agricultural university

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading