Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Coimbatore by Essaar

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
650
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
46
Total Services
45
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Essaar

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    SAIDAPET 08:25 PM
    Anna University 08:35 PM
    Adayar - Indira Nagar Station 08:45 PM
    SRP TOOLS 08:55 PM
    Taramani - Muthumari Amman Temple 09:00 PM
    Velachery Signal 09:15 PM
    DR.Kamakshi Memorial Hospital 09:22 PM
    Medavakkam 09:45 PM
    Santosapuram 09:55 PM
    Camp Road - CSI 10:05 PM
    Tambaram East 10:10 PM
    Vandaloor Crescent 10:35 PM
    SRM University . 10:50 PM
    maraimalai nagar 11:00 PM
    Mahendra City . 11:10 PM
    Chengalpattu Toll 11:20 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    ANNUR 06:15 AM
    Rs 650/750
  • Essaar

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    T Nagar Essaar 08:25 PM
    SAIDAPET 08:40 PM
    Anna University 08:50 PM
    Adayar - Indira Nagar Station 09:00 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:10 PM
    Taramani - Muthumari Amman Temple 09:15 PM
    Velachery Signal 09:30 PM
    DR.Kamakshi Memorial Hospital 09:37 PM
    Medavakkam 10:00 PM
    Santosapuram 10:10 PM
    Camp Road - CSI 10:20 PM
    Tambaram East 10:25 PM
    Vandaloor Crescent 10:50 PM
    SRM University . 11:05 PM
    maraimalai nagar 11:15 PM
    Mahendra City . 11:25 PM
    Chengalpattu Toll 11:35 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 05:30 AM
    Neelambur 05:40 AM
    CHINNIYAMBALAYAM 05:45 AM
    Sitra Kmch Bus Stop 05:50 AM
    Hopes College 05:55 AM
    Peelamedu Psg Tech 06:00 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 06:05 AM
    gandhipuram 06:15 AM
    Rs 800/900

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • pallavaram
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar
  • adayar - indira nagar station
  • airport
  • airport busstop

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agri college
  • annur
  • avinashi
  • avinashi bye pass junction
  • agricultural university
  • airport junction coimbatore
  • anthiyur

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading