Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore by VHB Travels

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
35
Total Services
39
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • VHB Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Siruseri It Gate 10:00 PM
    Navallur Toll Gate 10:05 PM
    Sathyabama University 10:20 PM
    Sholinganallur 10:30 PM
    Karapakkam 10:35 PM
    Thuraipakkam 10:40 PM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    Tidelpark 11:00 PM
    MADYAKAILASH 11:10 PM
    Guindy 11:20 PM
    AshokPillar 11:25 PM
    Vadapalani 11:30 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 11:45 PM
    Koyembedu2 11:55 PM
    Maduravayol 12:00 AM
    Ponnamallar Kfc 12:20 AM
    Sriperumbudur 12:30 AM
    6:00 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Attibele Toll 05:10 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 05:20 AM
    Electronic City Toll 05:30 AM
    Silk board 05:35 AM
    Madiwala 05:40 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Mahadevapura 06:10 AM
    Kr Puram Railway Station 06:15 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    Rs 700/750
  • VHB Travels

    2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Siruseri It Gate 09:30 PM
    Navallur Toll Gate 09:35 PM
    Sathyabama University 09:45 PM
    Sholinganallur 10:00 PM
    Karapakkam 10:05 PM
    Thuraipakkam 10:10 PM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Tidelpark 10:30 PM
    MADYAKAILASH 10:40 PM
    Guindy 10:50 PM
    AshokPillar 11:00 PM
    Vadapalani 11:10 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 11:30 PM
    Koyembedu2 11:40 PM
    Maduravayol 11:45 PM
    Ponnamalle 11:55 PM
    Ponnamallar Kfc 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic City Toll 05:10 AM
    Silk board 05:25 AM
    Madiwala 05:30 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    Mahadevapura 06:00 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Rs 750/850

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • 2-airport meenambakkam metro station
  • acs medical college opp
  • adyar
  • airport
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand roa circle
  • anandarao circle
  • athibele toll

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading