Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore by Tranzking Travels

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
37
Total Services
39
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      02:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tambaram East Van Pickup 12:45 PM
    Selaiyur ( Vanpickup ) 12:50 PM
    Medavakkam ( Vanpickup ) 01:00 PM
    Perumbakkam (Vanpickup) 01:05 PM
    Solinganallur (Vanpickup) 01:15 PM
    Karapakkam ( Van Pickup) 01:20 PM
    Perungalathur ( Van Pickup) 01:30 PM
    Egmore ( Van pickup)) 01:30 PM
    Thuraipakkam ( vanpickup) 01:30 PM
    Perungudi ( Vanpickup ) 01:35 PM
    Tambaram West ( Van Pickup ) 01:40 PM
    Thiruvanmaiyur ( Van Pickup ) 01:45 PM
    Chromepet Bus Stop ( Vanpickup ) 01:50 PM
    Adyar Vanpickup) 01:50 PM
    Madhya Kailash ( Van Pickup) 01:55 PM
    Pallavaram ( Vanpickup ) 02:00 PM
    Airport Bus Stop ( Vanpickup ) 02:05 PM
    Guindy ( Van Pickup) 02:05 PM
    Olympia Tech Park (Van Pickup) 02:10 PM
    Kathipara ( Vanpickup ) 02:15 PM
    Nandambakkam ( Van Pickup ) 02:20 PM
    MIOT Hospital ( Vanpickup ) 02:30 PM
    Koyambedu 02:30 PM
    DLF IT Park Ramapuram (Vanpickup) 02:35 PM
    Sri Ramachandra Hospital (Vanpickup) 02:45 PM
    Poonamallee Bypass KFC 03:10 PM
    Sriperumbudur Toll Plaza 03:45 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      09:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic City 08:30 PM
    Silk Board 08:45 PM
    Madiwala Police Station 08:55 PM
    Madiwala 09:00 PM
    Kalasipalayam 09:30 PM
    Rs 700
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tambaram East Van Pickup 08:40 PM
    Selaiyur ( Vanpickup ) 08:50 PM
    Medavakkam ( Vanpickup ) 08:55 PM
    Perumbakkam (Vanpickup) 09:00 PM
    Solinganallur (Vanpickup) 09:15 PM
    Karapakkam ( Van Pickup) 09:20 PM
    Thuraipakkam ( vanpickup) 09:30 PM
    Perungudi ( Vanpickup ) 09:35 PM
    SRP Tools ( Van Pickup) 09:40 PM
    Perungalathur ( Van Pickup) 09:45 PM
    Thiruvanmaiyur ( Van Pickup ) 09:45 PM
    Egmore ( Van pickup)) 09:45 PM
    Adyar Vanpickup) 09:50 PM
    Tambaram West ( Van Pickup ) 09:55 PM
    Madhya Kailash ( Van Pickup) 10:00 PM
    Guindy ( Van Pickup) 10:05 PM
    Chromepet Bus Stop ( Vanpickup ) 10:05 PM
    Olympia Tech Park (Van Pickup) 10:10 PM
    Pallavaram ( Vanpickup ) 10:10 PM
    Airport Bus Stop ( Vanpickup ) 10:15 PM
    Kathipara ( Vanpickup ) 10:25 PM
    Nandambakkam ( Van Pickup ) 10:30 PM
    MIOT Hospital ( Vanpickup ) 10:35 PM
    DLF IT Park Ramapuram (Vanpickup) 10:40 PM
    Koyambedu 10:45 PM
    Sri Ramachandra Hospital (Vanpickup) 10:45 PM
    Maduravoyal Dr M.G.R. University 10:55 PM
    ACS Medical College opp 11:05 PM
    Poonamallee Bypass KFC 11:15 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai Motor Company 11:30 PM
    Sriperumbudur Toll Plaza 11:35 PM
    Sriperumbudur Rajeev Gandhi Memorial 11:40 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bommasandra 04:35 AM
    Electronic City 04:45 AM
    Silk Board 05:10 AM
    Madiwala 05:15 AM
    Kalasipalayam 05:30 AM
    Rs 800
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tambaram East Van Pickup 08:40 PM
    Selaiyur ( Vanpickup ) 08:50 PM
    Medavakkam ( Vanpickup ) 08:55 PM
    Perumbakkam (Vanpickup) 09:00 PM
    Solinganallur (Vanpickup) 09:15 PM
    Karapakkam ( Van Pickup) 09:20 PM
    Thuraipakkam ( vanpickup) 09:30 PM
    Perungudi ( Vanpickup ) 09:35 PM
    SRP Tools ( Van Pickup) 09:40 PM
    Perungalathur ( Van Pickup) 09:45 PM
    Thiruvanmaiyur ( Van Pickup ) 09:45 PM
    Egmore ( Van pickup)) 09:45 PM
    Adyar Vanpickup) 09:50 PM
    Tambaram West ( Van Pickup ) 09:55 PM
    Madhya Kailash ( Van Pickup) 10:00 PM
    Chromepet Bus Stop ( Vanpickup ) 10:05 PM
    Guindy ( Van Pickup) 10:05 PM
    Olympia Tech Park (Van Pickup) 10:10 PM
    Pallavaram ( Vanpickup ) 10:10 PM
    Airport Bus Stop ( Vanpickup ) 10:15 PM
    Kathipara ( Vanpickup ) 10:25 PM
    Nandambakkam ( Van Pickup ) 10:30 PM
    MIOT Hospital ( Vanpickup ) 10:35 PM
    DLF IT Park Ramapuram (Vanpickup) 10:40 PM
    Sri Ramachandra Hospital (Vanpickup) 10:45 PM
    Koyambedu 11:00 PM
    Maduravoyal Dr M.G.R. University 11:10 PM
    ACS Medical College opp 11:20 PM
    Poonamallee Bypass KFC 11:30 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai Motor Company 11:35 PM
    Sriperumbudur Toll Plaza 11:40 PM
    Sriperumbudur Rajeev Gandhi Memorial 11:45 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bommasandra 05:05 AM
    Electronic City 05:15 AM
    Silk Board 05:40 AM
    Madiwala 05:45 AM
    Kalasipalayam 06:00 AM
    Rs 800

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • acs medical college opp
  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar malar hospital

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading