Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore by RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
699
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
17
Total Services
61
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd

    2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      10:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Navalur 09:25 PM
    Sathyabama University 09:30 PM
    central 09:30 PM
    Sholinganallur 09:35 PM
    egmore 09:40 PM
    Thoraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Tenampet 09:55 PM
    Koyambedu 10:00 PM
    T.Nagar (Van Pickup) 10:00 PM
    Nandanam 10:05 PM
    Velachery Hot Chips (Van Pickup) 10:05 PM
    Vadapalani 10:10 PM
    SAIDAPET 10:15 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 10:15 PM
    Guindy Olimpiya Tec Park 10:20 PM
    Chinnamalai 10:25 PM
    Ramapuram 10:45 PM
    Dlf Barath Petrol Bunk 10:50 PM
    Porur Kerala Jewellery Opposite 10:55 PM
    poonamalli 11:25 PM
    Sri Perumbudur 11:55 PM
    KANCHIPURAM 12:25 AM
    6:40 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:30 AM
    Attibele Toll Plaza 04:40 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 04:45 AM
    Electronics City 04:55 AM
    Silk board 05:05 AM
    Madiwala 05:10 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Mahadevapura 05:35 AM
    Kr Puram Railway Station 05:40 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    ulsoor 05:55 AM
    Majestic (Anand rao circle) 06:15 AM
    Rs 699/799

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • acs medical college opp
  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar malar hospital

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading