Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore by National Travels(nts)

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
68
Total Services
39
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      03:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tambaram 1 01:40 AM
    Chrompet 01:55 AM
    pallavaram 02:05 AM
    airport 02:10 AM
    Guindy Olympia 02:20 AM
    Ashok Pillar 02:25 AM
    Koyembedu 03:00 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 03:05 AM
    Maduraival 03:15 AM
    Vellore Devaki Travels 05:00 AM
    Vadapalani . 02:30 AM
    Poonamalai KFC Restaurant 03:30 AM
    Sri Perumbabhur Toll 03:55 AM
    Kancheepuram byepass 04:20 AM
    6:15 Hrs

      09:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    HOSUR 08:30 AM
    Bommasandra 08:40 AM
    Electronic City 08:45 AM
    Silk Board 1(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:55 AM
    Madiwala HMS 09:05 AM
    SHANTHI NAGAR 09:15 AM
    Rs 500
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tambaram 1 08:15 PM
    Selaiyur 08:25 PM
    Medavakkam Chennai 08:35 PM
    Pallikkaranai 08:45 PM
    Velachery Hot Chips Pickup Bus 09:00 PM
    Tharamani Srp Tools 09:10 PM
    Tidal Park 09:20 PM
    Thiruvanmayur Jayanthi Thetre Signal 09:30 PM
    Adyar Malar Hospital Entrance Pickup Bus 09:40 PM
    Santosh Hall Sinhagad Road 10:05 PM
    egmore 10:10 PM
    Anna Arch 10:20 PM
    Koyambedu 11:00 PM
    Maduraival 11:15 PM
    Poonamalai KFC Restaurant 11:30 PM
    Sri Perumbabhur Toll 11:45 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    HOSUR 04:30 AM
    Attibele 04:40 AM
    Electronic City 04:45 AM
    Silk Board 1(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:50 AM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 05:00 AM
    SHANTHI NAGAR 05:15 AM
    Majestic BMTC 05:30 AM
    Kalasipalayam 05:30 AM
    Rs 500

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • acs medical college opp
  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar malar hospital

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading