Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore by Meenakshi Bus

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
0
Total Services
40
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Meenakshi Bus

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambed 10:30 PM
    maduravoyal 10:40 PM
    Poonamalle 11:15 PM
    Sriperambodur 11:30 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Attibele Toll Gate 03:45 AM
    Electoniccity 03:50 AM
    silkborad 03:55 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 AM
    Lal bag 04:05 AM
    SHANTHI NAGAR 04:10 AM
    Anand Roa Circle 04:30 AM
    Majestic 04:30 AM
    Rs 700

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar malar hospital
  • adyar

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand rao cirlce
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading