Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore by Kerala Lines

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
24
Total Services
34
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Kerala Lines

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 7829514110 09:45 PM
    tharamani 9986250166 8217523698 09:50 PM
    Tidel park 9986250166 8217523698 09:55 PM
    THIRUVANMIYUR 10:05 PM
    adayar 9986250166 8217523698 10:15 PM
    Madhiya Kailash 10:25 PM
    T nagar 9986250166 8217523698 10:40 PM
    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand 11:00 PM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 11:15 PM
    KOYAMBEDU LANSON TOYOTA 9986250166 11:25 PM
    maduravoyal 11:30 PM
    poonamalli 9986250166 8217523698 11:35 PM
    Sri perumbedur 9986250166 8217523698 11:55 PM
    5:45 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:45 AM
    Attibele 04:50 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 04:55 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 05:00 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 05:30 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    MARTHAHALLI 05:45 AM
    Rs 900/1200
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      07:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand 07:30 AM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 07:40 AM
    KOYAMBEDU LANSON TOYOTA 9986250166 07:45 AM
    maduravoyal 07:50 AM
    poonamalli 9986250166 8217523698 07:50 AM
    Sriperumbedur Arch 9986250166 8217523698 08:00 AM
    sri perumbudur toll gate 08:10 AM
    6:15 Hrs

      01:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Attibele 12:45 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 01:00 PM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 01:15 PM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 01:45 PM
    Rs 650
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand 05:00 AM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 05:00 AM
    Lanson Toyota 05:10 AM
    maduravoyal 05:20 AM
    poonamalli 9986250166 8217523698 05:30 AM
    Sri perumbedur 9986250166 8217523698 06:00 AM
    sri perumbudur toll gate 06:05 AM
    6:15 Hrs

      11:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Krishnagiri 10:00 AM
    Hosur 10:30 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 10:40 AM
    ELETRONIC CITY 10:50 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 11:15 AM
    Rs 700
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand 11:25 PM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 11:30 PM
    Lanson Toyota 11:40 PM
    poonamalli 9986250166 8217523698 11:50 PM
    Sri perumbedur 9986250166 8217523698 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Krishnagiri 03:45 AM
    Hosur 04:10 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 04:20 AM
    ELETRONIC CITY 04:30 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 05:30 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Rs 899

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar malar hospital
  • adyar
  • adyar lucky travels(pickup van/bus)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand rao cirlce
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading