Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore by Jabbar Travels

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
525
Total Buses
10
Total Seats
197
Total Services
40
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      12:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sholinganallur 10:35 PM
    Thuraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Tidel Park 11:00 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 11:05 PM
    ADYAR 11:15 PM
    Malar Hospital Adiyar 11:25 PM
    Central Railway Station 11:45 PM
    koyambedu 12:30 AM
    poonamallee 01:00 AM
    Sriperumbudur 01:20 AM
    Kancheepuram byepass 02:00 AM
    6:15 Hrs

      06:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:45 AM
    Electronic city 06:05 AM
    Silk Board Junction 06:15 AM
    Madiwala 06:25 AM
    Lalbhag Main Gate 06:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Rs 525/600
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      10:15 AM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 09:30 AM
    THARAMANI 09:35 AM
    SRP TOOLS 09:40 AM
    Tidel Park 09:45 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 09:55 AM
    ADYAR 10:05 AM
    Malar Hospital Adiyar 10:10 AM
    Central Railway Station 10:30 AM
    egmore 10:35 AM
    Koyembedu omni bus stand 11:30 AM
    poonamallee 12:00 PM
    Hyundai Factory 12:15 PM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 12:30 PM
    Kancheepuram byepass 01:00 PM
    Vellore Highway 02:00 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:30 PM
    Attibele TollGate 04:45 PM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 04:55 PM
    Silk Board Junction 05:05 PM
    Madiwala 05:15 PM
    Dairy Circle 05:25 PM
    Double Road (Shanthi nagar) 05:35 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 PM
    Rs 550
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 09:30 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:40 PM
    Tidel Park 09:45 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 09:50 PM
    ADYAR 10:00 PM
    Central Railway Station 10:30 PM
    Koyembedu omni bus stand 11:15 PM
    poonamallee 11:40 PM
    5:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:30 AM
    Electronic city 04:55 AM
    Silk Board Junction 05:10 AM
    Madiwala 05:15 AM
    Double Road 05:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Rs 550/699
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 09:30 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:40 PM
    Tidel Park 09:45 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 09:50 PM
    ADYAR 10:00 PM
    Guindy 10:05 PM
    T Nagar 10:15 PM
    Central Railway Station 10:30 PM
    egmore 10:35 PM
    Rohini Theatre 11:00 PM
    koyambedu 11:15 PM
    poonamallee 11:40 PM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 11:59 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:30 AM
    Attibele TollGate 04:40 AM
    Chandapura 04:45 AM
    Electronic city 04:55 AM
    Silk Board Junction 05:05 AM
    Madiwala 05:10 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:15 AM
    Shanthinagar 05:20 AM
    Lalbhag Main Gate 05:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Rs 550/690
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sholinganallur 09:00 PM
    Sholinganallur Signal 09:10 PM
    Thuraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 PM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    VELACHERY 09:30 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:40 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 09:50 PM
    ADYAR 09:55 PM
    Guindy 10:05 PM
    T Nagar 10:15 PM
    Central Railway Station 10:30 PM
    koyambedu 11:15 PM
    poonamallee 11:45 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:15 AM
    Attibele TollGate 04:30 AM
    koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:35 AM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 04:40 AM
    Silk Board Junction 04:50 AM
    Madiwala 04:55 AM
    Hsr Layout 05:00 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:05 AM
    MARTHAHALLI 05:15 AM
    K R Puram 05:20 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:25 AM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    ulsoor 05:35 AM
    majestic(upparpet police station) 05:40 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Rs 555

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar malar hospital
  • adyar

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand rao cirlce
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading