Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore by Jabbar Travels

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
14
Total Seats
275
Total Services
39
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 09:30 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:40 PM
    Tidel Park 09:45 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 09:50 PM
    ADYAR 10:00 PM
    Central Railway Station 10:30 PM
    Koyembedu omni bus stand 11:15 PM
    poonamallee 11:40 PM
    5:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:30 AM
    Electronic city 04:55 AM
    Silk Board Junction 05:10 AM
    Madiwala 05:15 AM
    Double Road 05:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Rs 400/500
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 09:30 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:40 PM
    Tidel Park 09:45 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 09:50 PM
    ADYAR 10:00 PM
    Guindy 10:05 PM
    T Nagar 10:15 PM
    Central Railway Station 10:30 PM
    egmore 10:35 PM
    Koyembedu omni bus stand 11:15 PM
    poonamallee 11:40 PM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 11:59 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:30 AM
    Attibele TollGate 04:40 AM
    Chandapura 04:45 AM
    Electronic city 04:55 AM
    Silk Board Junction 05:05 AM
    Madiwala 05:10 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:15 AM
    Shanthinagar 05:20 AM
    Lalbhag Main Gate 05:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Rs 450/500
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      06:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 06:15 AM
    THARAMANI 06:20 AM
    SRP TOOLS 06:25 AM
    Tidel Park 06:30 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 06:35 AM
    ADYAR 06:40 AM
    Central Railway Station 07:00 AM
    egmore 07:05 AM
    Koyembedu omni bus stand 08:00 AM
    Rohini Theatre 08:05 AM
    Maduraival 08:15 AM
    poonamallee 08:30 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 09:00 AM
    7:00 Hrs

      01:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 01:15 PM
    Attibele TollGate 01:30 PM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 01:40 PM
    Silk Board Junction 01:45 PM
    Madiwala 01:55 PM
    Double Road 02:05 PM
    Lalbhag Main Gate 02:10 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:15 PM
    Rs 455
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

      07:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 06:15 AM
    SRP TOOLS 06:25 AM
    Tidel Park 06:30 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 06:35 AM
    ADYAR 06:40 AM
    Malar Hospital Adiyar 06:40 AM
    Central Railway Station 07:00 AM
    egmore 07:05 AM
    Koyembedu omni bus stand 08:00 AM
    poonamallee 08:30 AM
    Hyundai Factory 08:45 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 09:00 AM
    Kancheepuram byepass 09:30 AM
    Vellore Highway 10:30 AM
    5:45 Hrs

      12:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 01:00 PM
    Attibele TollGate 01:15 PM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 01:25 PM
    Silk Board Junction 01:35 PM
    Madiwala 01:45 PM
    Dairy Circle 01:55 PM
    Double Road (Shanthi nagar) 02:05 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:15 PM
    Rs 455
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 04:00 AM
    THARAMANI 04:05 AM
    SRP TOOLS 04:10 AM
    Tidel Park 04:15 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 04:25 AM
    ADYAR 04:30 AM
    Malar Hospital Adiyar 04:35 AM
    Central Railway Station 05:00 AM
    egmore 05:05 AM
    Koyembedu omni bus stand 06:00 AM
    poonamallee 06:30 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 06:50 AM
    Kancheepuram byepass 07:30 AM
    Vellore Highway 08:30 AM
    6:45 Hrs

      11:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:20 PM
    ulsoor 12:30 PM
    Hosur 11:00 AM
    Attibele TollGate 11:15 AM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 11:30 AM
    Silk Board Junction 11:40 AM
    Madiwala 11:45 AM
    Hsr Layout 11:55 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:59 AM
    MARTHAHALLI 12:10 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 12:15 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:25 PM
    Majestic 12:40 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:45 PM
    Rs 455

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • acs medical college opp
  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar malar hospital

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading