Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Mysore by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 22-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
250
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
15
Total Services
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 09:00 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 09:30 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    8TH MILE 09:50 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:15 PM
    Satellite Bus Stand 11:30 PM
    3:15 Hrs

      02:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 02:30 AM
    Rs 250
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 08:00 PM
    Vidyapeeta Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    IndiraNagar 09:00 PM
    Marathalli 09:00 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    8TH MILE 09:20 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 09:30 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Wilsongarden 09:30 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 10:30 PM
    Satellite Bus Stand 10:50 PM
    3:30 Hrs

      02:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 02:00 AM
    Rs 500

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mysore

  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • bellandur(pickup van/bus)
  • bommanhalli
  • byapanahalli
  • christ university (dairy circle)
  • corporation circle

Dropping Points in Mysore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • mysore
  • mysore
  • om shakthi travels(mysore)
  • mysore sabar bus stand

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Mysore

Mysore is the Karnataka's second biggest city, situated in Southern India. It was the erstwhile capital of the Wodeyar dynasty and is considered the cultural capital of the state. Mysore is cleanest city in India and one of the most well-planned ones. Swarms of tourists throng to the region throughout the year, but Mysore is especially beautiful during Dussehra, which is the state festival of Karnataka .Some of the popular tourist destinations of Karnataka include the Mysore Palace, St. Philomena

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Mysore

Top Routes To Mysore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
22-Oct-2019
To
MYSORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading